This well-loved 3-bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Parkwood neighborhood is truly move-in ready. With over a decade of smart updates already done, all you have to do is unpack. Hardwood floors run throughout the main level, a bay window lets in great natural light, and the renovated kitchen features a breakfast bar, all-new appliances, and a sliding glass door leading out to a private deck — a perfect setup for hosting or just unwinding outside. Out back, the yard is fenced in and backs up to woods for added privacy, with a cement patio (with drain) for extra outdoor living space. Out front, new concrete steps, overhang, and railing give the home excellent curb appeal. Recent Updates Include: Central Air, 2026 ••••• Water Heater,2025 ••••• Kitchen Renovation (breakfast bar, all appliances),2019 •••••Full Bath Remodel, 2021 ••••• Cement Patio with Drain, 2020 ••••• Deck + Sliding Glass Door, added 2018 ••••• All Windows Replaced (including bay window) , 2018 ••••• Closet Built-Ins in both secondary bedrooms ••••• Fenced Backyard backing to woods. A home this well-maintained doesn't come along often — come see it for yourself!
Coming soon 05/26
$360,000
12740 Hollins Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154
3beds
1,360sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1962
2,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 86 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandi Shaw 215-932-5464,
Roc Hous Real Estate LLC 215-986-5064
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2624796
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,360
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 100
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 663338900
- Zoning: RSA4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional,Straight Thru
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Block, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,405
- Date on market: 5/26/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2017 | Sold | $239,999$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $239,999+49.5%$176/sqft |
Source: Canaan Realty Investment Group #7067316 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Sold | $160,500+7.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,900$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Eastern-Feasterville #7017066 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 +26% | $314,700 +26% |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $3,495 +19.4% | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,928 +6.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,758 | -- |
| 2017 | $2,758 -84.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $17,686 +736.7% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,114 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,114 +4.5% | $181,000 +679.1% |
| 2012 | $2,023 | $23,232 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,232 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,232 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,232 |
| 2008 | -- | $23,232 |
| 2007 | -- | $23,232 +7.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $21,600 +9.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $19,648 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $18,144 |
| 2000 | -- | $18,144 |
| 1999 | -- | $18,144 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Parkwood Manor