12744 Running Deer Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
What's special
- 160 days |
- 102 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rafael Vargas DRE #00847396 909-997-2281,
U.S. CAPITAL GROUP
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Yes
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3087462080000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,887
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 160 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Rafael Vargas
Estimated market value
$463,500
$440,000 - $487,000
$2,371/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $463,900-0.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,900+954.2%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2010 | Sold | $44,100$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 +13.5% | $108,900 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,664 +25.5% | $106,765 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,326 +1.6% | $104,671 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,305 +2.3% | $102,619 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,276 +1.3% | $100,607 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,260 +1.9% | $99,575 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,237 +2.5% | $97,623 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,207 +1.4% | $95,709 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $93,832 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,190 +7% | $91,992 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,112 +1.5% | $90,610 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $88,835 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $88,434 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,700 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,000 -28% |
| 2010 | -- | $117,977 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,257 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $115,938 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,664 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,435 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $109,250 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $107,107 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $105,144 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $98,000 +11.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $88,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $88,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308