Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $591,000

    1275 Barnick Rd NE, Keizer, OR 97303

    4beds
    2,838sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $591,000 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $3,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,000

    $561,000 - $621,000

    $3,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller will pay $10,000 in buyers closing costs. A single level, well maintained home on a large corner lot & nestled in a quiet, fully fenced backyard is low maintenance & great for entertaining an outside barbecue, fish fry or hot tub gathering. The home has been updated w/ granite countertops & some wood & tile floors. A step-down living room & separate family room makes for a cozy setting for those favorite sport teams viewing pleasure & a lot more! new 30-year roof 01/05/23.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 335705

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keizer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$533,000-6.5%$188/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22027365 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$570,000$201/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #22027365 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$570,000$201/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #800464 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$570,000$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22027365 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$570,000-1.7%$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22027365 Report a problem
    12/18/2022Listed for sale$580,000+81.3%$204/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #800464 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Sold$320,000+1.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$315,000+26.3%$111/sqft
    Source: JOHN L. SCOTT WSL #706583 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Sold$249,485-0.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2013Price change$249,900-3.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mountain West Real Estate, Inc. #659025 Report a problem
    12/4/2012Listed for sale$259,900+13.7%$92/sqft
    6/9/2011Sold$228,500-4.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2011Listed for sale$239,000+6.2%$84/sqft
    Source: WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP #638224 Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold$225,000+8.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2003Sold$207,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,930 +3%$336,830 +3%
    2024$5,755 +5%$327,020 +6.1%
    2023$5,481 +3.2%$308,260
    2022$5,312 +1.2%$308,260 +3%
    2021$5,246 +6.5%$299,290 +6.1%
    2020$4,925 -0.5%$282,120
    2019$4,948 +1.7%--
    2018$4,867 --
    2017$4,867 +15.3%--
    2016$4,221 --
    2015$4,221 +1.6%--
    2014$4,153 +11.2%--
    2013$3,735 --
    2012$3,735 -3.1%--
    2011$3,855 +20.8%$236,300 +24.1%
    2010$3,191 +1.1%$190,440
    2009$3,158 +2.9%$190,440 +3%
    2008$3,068 +3.9%$184,900
    2007$2,953 +2.2%--
    2006$2,888 -2.9%--
    2005$2,976 +9.6%--
    2004$2,715 +5.5%--
    2003$2,575 +2.9%--
    2002$2,501 +2.2%--
    2001$2,447 +3.9%--
    2000$2,355 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97303