Skip main navigation
Sold for $539,000
  • $539,000

    1275 Eagle Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    5beds
    3,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $539,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,100

    $512,000 - $566,000

    $3,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You won’t believe the space this beautiful home in The Crest at Eagle Point offers! Located on a quiet street with minimal traffic, this home features hardwood floors and crown molding throughout the main level. The dining room is perfect for gatherings, while the eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and views of the fenced backyard and Double Oak Mountain. The kitchen opens to a cozy living room with a fireplace. The spacious main-level master suite includes an updated bath with jetted tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and walk-in closet. Laundry is also conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill bath, a third bedroom with a private bath, and a bonus room. The finished basement includes a family room, full bath, and a 5th bedroom or office. Two-car garage with workshop and storm shelter. Enjoy relaxing on the deck overlooking the private backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Lusk 205-427-5591,

    Keller Williams Realty Vestavia,

    Jordan Barrow 205-965-8800,

    Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    Bought with:

    Patrick Cornelius

    ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21447654MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 1433
    Heating
    • 3+ Systems (HEAT), Central
    Cooling
    • 3+ Systems (COOL), Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Sitting Area in Master, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,232 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,747
    • Finished area below ground: 485

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2+ story
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Open (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced, Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093050007023.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Birmingham
    • Subdivision: Eagle Crest

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 annually
    • Amenities included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $539K - $539K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$539,000$167/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21447654 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$539,000$167/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21447654 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$539,000$167/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21447654 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$539,000+38.6%$167/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21447654 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Sold$389,000$120/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #877672 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Pending sale$389,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Vestavia #877672 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listed for sale$389,000+6.6%$120/sqft
    7/31/2017Sold$365,000-2.6%$113/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #780410 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Pending sale$374,900$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Central #780410 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Price change$374,900-2.6%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Central #780410 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$384,900-1.3%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Central #780410 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$389,900-1.3%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Central #780410 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Price change$394,900-1.3%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Central #780410 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Listed for sale$399,900+15.9%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #780410 Report a problem
    6/6/2011Sold$345,000-1.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$349,000-2.8%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #491071 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Listed for sale$359,000+33%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #491071 Report a problem
    10/6/2000Sold$269,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,074 -0.1%$48,060 -0.1%
    2024$2,075 +4.2%$48,100 +4.2%
    2023$1,991 +2.4%$46,180 +2.3%
    2022$1,944 +15.3%$45,120 +14.9%
    2021$1,686 +2.5%$39,260 +2.5%
    2020$1,645 +3.5%$38,320 +3.4%
    2019$1,590 $37,060 +4.3%
    2017$1,590 +5%$35,540 +5%
    2015$1,514 +4.2%$33,860 +2.5%
    2014$1,453 +6%$33,020 +6%
    2013$1,370 -7.5%$31,140 -7.5%
    2012$1,482 -3.9%$33,680 -6.4%
    2011$1,542 -1.7%$35,980 -1.6%
    2010$1,569 +31.5%$36,580 -86.9%
    2005$1,193 +4.1%$280,300 +3.9%
    2004$1,146 $269,800
    2003$1,146 +9.7%--
    2002$1,045 -51.9%--
    2001$2,171 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eagle Point