Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    1275 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    5beds
    1,873sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $276,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,000

    $262,000 - $290,000

    $2,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated all-brick ranch, where timeless charm meets modern comfort. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by original hardwood floors that flow gracefully throughout the first floor, instantly creating a sense of warmth and familiarity. The heart of the home is the bright, light-filled kitchen, featuring stunning marble-like tile and an inviting openness that connects seamlessly to the living room. Whether you're preparing everyday meals or hosting loved ones, the effortless flow between these spaces makes gathering feel natural and easy. Sunlight pours in, enhancing the airy feel and highlighting every thoughtful detail. Each first-floor bedroom continues the elegance with rich hardwood floors, offering cozy retreats at the end of the day. The beautifully renovated full bathroom on the main level feels fresh and refined, blending style with comfort for daily living. Downstairs, the fully finished basement nearly doubles the home's living space, offering incredible versatility. With two additional bedrooms, a spacious living area, and a full bath, this level is perfect for guests, extended family, a home office, or a private getaway--whatever your lifestyle calls for. Outside, enjoy a large backyard ready for summer barbecues, quiet mornings, or evenings under the stars. A two-car garage adds both convenience and storage, completing this exceptional home. This is more than a house--it's a place to settle in, make memories, and truly feel at home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian C Bainbridge 614-560-3018,

    CRT, Realtors,

    Ashtin Pease 614-886-4946,

    CRT, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Scott Eric Harmsen, 2022005307

    Red 1 Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226001017MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below,No One Above,No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,073
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010123089
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$275,000$147/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226001017 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$275,000$147/sqft
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$275,000$147/sqft
    1/20/2026Contingent$275,000$147/sqft
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$275,000+81.3%$147/sqft
    10/1/2025Sold$151,690$81/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225027097 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,677 +1.3%$59,640
    2023$2,642 +49%$59,640 +74.4%
    2022$1,774 -0.2%$34,200
    2021$1,777 -0.1%$34,200
    2020$1,779 +7%$34,200 +24.8%
    2019$1,663 +0.2%$27,410
    2018$1,659 $27,410
    2017$1,659 +20.3%$27,410 +31.6%
    2016$1,380 +10.2%$20,830
    2015$1,253 $20,830
    2014$1,253 +72%$20,830 -15%
    2013$728 -58.1%$24,500 -17.9%
    2011$1,737 -13.3%$29,855 -17.5%
    2010$2,003 +6.4%$36,190
    2008$1,882 +18.7%$36,190
    2007$1,586 +0.4%--
    2006$1,580 +4.2%--
    2005$1,516 +5.9%--
    2004$1,432 +20.1%--
    2003$1,192 +0.4%--
    2002$1,187 -7.3%--
    2001$1,281 -0.5%--
    2000$1,287 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beechwood