Skip main navigation
New
  • $435,000

    1275 Frank Henry Rd, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    3beds
    2baths
    1,566sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $435,900 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location is amazing! You are easily within walking distance of a park, and close to schools, shopping, and many other amenities. The home is placed on a beautiful corner lot with remarkable space for an RV behind the fence! Even if you don't own an RV- a boat, multiple vehicles, etc could be easily stored on the west side of the home. The backyard is well landscaped with a circular grass pattern, meaning that there is less lawn maintenance required with the rock landscaping. On the east side of the home, there is also a designated dog run. With this home only being a few years old, the home is in great condition and well maintained. The kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops with soft close cabinets. The primary bedroom/bathroom contains a dual vanity and has both a great walk in shower (two heads) and walk in closet.
    10 hours
    |
    115
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johnathon Stewart 208-360-6867,

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987289MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,566
      • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,566
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPT42350110010A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Broadband Internet

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Perrine Point
      Location
      • Region: Twin Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $417,722
      • Annual tax amount: $4,484
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Consider All
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $435,900

        $414,000 - $458,000

        $2,141/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,485 +2.5%$417,722 +2.5%
        2024$4,375 +502.7%$407,412 -0.8%
        2023$726 -16.6%$410,834 +440.3%
        2022$871 +11925.4%$76,040 +15450.1%
        2021$7 -1.1%$489
        2020$7 -20.4%$489
        2019$9 -0.9%$489 -1.4%
        2018$9 $496 -1.4%
        2017$9 +4%$503 +11%
        2016$9 $453 +8.4%
        2015$9 $418 +58.9%
        2012$9 $263 +36.3%
        2011-- $193

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83301

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable