Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $50,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1275 Millstone Rd, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    4beds
    2,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    None parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightCrisp white wallsPrivate half-acreCentral vacuumTwo backyard decksFully equipped kitchenSeamless flow throughout
    Newly renovated Sag Harbor residence, available March 20, offered fully furnished and available year-round. Set on a private half-acre, this elegant 2,400sf home features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, designed for effortless comfort and refined living.The interiors are bright and serene, with crisp white walls, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow throughout. A working fireplace anchors the main living space, while a finished basement provides additional room for entertaining, work, or relaxation.Outdoor living is thoughtfully layered, with two backyard decks, a side balcony off the kitchen, and a roof deck ideal for evening sunsets. The centrally located property is just ten minutes from Sag Harbor Village and Bridgehampton. With a short ride to the beach.The home offers a fully equipped kitchen, central air conditioning and heat, central vacuum, and high-speed Wi-Fi. Linens, bedding, and kitchen essentials are included for turnkey living. Contact us for additional amenities.A rare opportunity to enjoy a sophisticated Sag Harbor lifestyle with comfort, privacy, and convenience year-round.
    44 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room, Laundry Room, Office
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900022000100021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Sag Harbor

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$50,000+74.4%$21/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$28,666+145.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for rent$11,666+42.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    9/13/2021Price change$8,166-91.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Out East #352486 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Price change$98,000+1100.1%$41/sqft
    Source: Out East #352486 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Price change$8,166-62.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Out East #352486 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Price change$22,000+234.2%$9/sqft
    Source: Out East #352481 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Price change$6,583-10.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #352486 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Price change$7,333-77.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Southampton #352486 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$33,000$14/sqft
    Source: Southampton #352486 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Sold$560,175$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2019Sold$560,175-21%$233/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3164504 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$709,000-16.6%$295/sqft
    Source: Utopia Real Estate #3164504 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Listed for sale$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: SAUNDERS Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listing removed$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: SAUNDERS Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: SAUNDERS Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listing removed$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: SAUNDERS Report a problem
    3/30/2010Listed for sale$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: SAUNDERS Report a problem
    11/15/2009Listing removed$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H0155171 Report a problem
    4/6/2009Listed for sale$850,000$354/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H0155171 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Noyack