1275 Old Woodbine Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30319
Home value
$1,032,100
$939,000 - $1.14M
$4,962/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,962/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,962/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,390/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,390/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Group 404-495-8392,
Harry Norman Realtors,
Neely Sood 404-274-7292,
Harry Norman Realtors
Lindsay Levin, 349102
BHHS Georgia Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Mud Room, Other
Features
- Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Bath Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room, Basement, Master Bedroom, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,648
- Total interior livable area: 3,648 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,648
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Attached, Kitchen Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Private
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 17 001400030161
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,European,Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows, Appliances
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $1,046,000-0.4%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+17.3%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7251881 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $5,500-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7251881 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $5,995-7.8%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7251881 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $6,500-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7251881 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $6,995-12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7251881 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $7,995$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7251881 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Sold | $895,000-0.6%$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Pending sale | $900,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $900,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Price change | $900,000-3.9%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $937,000+34.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Sold | $695,000-0.7%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Pending sale | $699,900$192/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #6079592 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Price change | $699,900-1.4%$192/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8408113 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Price change | $709,900-1.4%$195/sqft |
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $719,900+30.9%$197/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8408113 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Sold | $550,000-7.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2018 | Pending sale | $594,500$163/sqft |
Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #5982586 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $594,500-0.1%$163/sqft |
| 11/30/2017 | Listing removed | $595,000$163/sqft |
Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #5851214 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2017 | Price change | $595,000-0.6%$163/sqft |
| 10/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $598,500$164/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,193 +1.1% | $362,800 +1.3% |
| 2023 | $11,070 +37.3% | $358,000 +13.2% |
| 2022 | $8,065 +0.5% | $316,240 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,022 +7.8% | $307,000 +16.5% |
| 2020 | $7,440 -1.6% | $263,600 -51.8% |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $546,560 +69.7% |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $322,160 +33.1% |
| 2017 | $7,563 -2.9% | $242,000 -8.6% |
| 2016 | $7,786 -0.4% | $264,640 -7.6% |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $286,360 +28% |
| 2014 | $7,816 +39.2% | $223,720 +25.7% |
| 2013 | $5,613 -21.9% | $178,000 -20.4% |
| 2012 | $7,186 | $223,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $223,720 |
| 2010 | $7,554 | $223,720 |
| 2009 | -- | $223,720 |
| 2008 | -- | $223,720 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $7,466 | $223,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: High Point