Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    1275 Ridgewood Dr, Remlap, AL 35133

    3beds
    1,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $191,100 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,100

    $132,000 - $275,000

    $1,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,194/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a fantastic neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a serene setting on nearly one acre of land. This well-maintained home is the perfect blend of comfort and style. This home features a primary bedroom on the main level which allows for convenience & privacy. In the living room you can cozy up next to the wood burning fireplace. Then step into an updated kitchen with granite countertops, custom backsplash, and beautiful tile floors that allow for easy cleaning & maintenance. The roof was replaced within the last 5 years which allows for worry free living! The large back deck is perfect for entertaining and relaxing! This home also qualifies for the highly sought-after USDA Financing - check with your favorite loan officer for more details.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle M Kennedy 205-910-5170,

    Happy Homes Real Estate

    Bought with:

    CULLMAN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 521222

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main, Primary Shower & Tub, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,210
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,210
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Dimensions: .97 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Private, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2808270004046
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Price range: $215K - $200K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Sold$200,000-7%$165/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #521222 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Contingent$215,000$178/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #521222 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$215,000+2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #521222 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listing removed$210,000$174/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403513 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for sale$210,000$174/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403513 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Contingent$210,000$174/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403513 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Price change$210,000-2.3%$174/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403513 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Listed for sale$215,000+10.3%$178/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403513 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Sold$195,000-2%$161/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1341012 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Contingent$199,000$164/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1341012 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$199,000+101%$164/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1341012 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold$99,000-0.5%$82/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #763721 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Pending sale$99,500$82/sqft
    Source: Avast Realty - Birmingham #763721 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$99,500-9.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Avast Realty - Birmingham #763721 Report a problem
    10/2/2016Price change$109,900-2.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Avast Realty - Birmingham #763721 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Price change$112,500+11.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Birmingham - Trussville #742016 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$100,500-10.7%$83/sqft
    7/15/2016Price change$112,500-13.1%$93/sqft
    5/26/2016Price change$129,500-4.7%$107/sqft
    4/26/2016Price change$135,900-2.2%$112/sqft
    2/29/2016Listed for sale$139,000$115/sqft
    7/9/2014Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$627 +48.8%$19,280 +48.8%
    2023$421 +20.2%$12,960 +20.2%
    2022$350 -44.1%$10,780 -44.1%
    2021$627 +4.6%$19,280 +4.6%
    2020$599 +4.8%$18,440 +4.8%
    2019$572 $17,600
    2018$572 $17,600
    2017$572 --
    2015-- $7,200
    2014-- $7,200 -13.3%
    2013-- $8,300
    2012-- $8,300 -4.8%
    2011-- $8,720
    2010$225 -18.6%$8,720 -15.3%
    2008$277 +25.5%$10,300 -88.3%
    2003$220 +15.5%$88,160 +12%
    2002$191 +15.3%$78,720 +1034.3%
    2000$166 $6,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35133