Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,331,100

    1275 Rustic Ridge Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    3beds
    2,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,331,100 Zestimate®
    $493/sqft
    $5,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,331,100

    $1.20M - $1.48M

    $5,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the prestigious Clover Ridge Estates of Yorktown Heights, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath front porch colonial offers an exceptional 2,700 sq ft of comfortable, well-appointed living space all set on a serene 1.8-acre lot with a private forest as your backyard. From the moment you arrive, the classic front porch sets the tone: this is a home designed for gracious living. Inside, the generous floor plan provides space for the whole family to spread out, with three spacious bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Step outside and enjoy true privacy. The expansive 1.8-acre property backs directly onto forest, creating a peaceful natural retreat unlike anything a typical suburban rental can offer. Location & Schools Clover Ridge Estates is one of Yorktown Heights' most sought-after residential communities, served by the highly acclaimed Yorktown Central School District consistently among the top-rated districts in all of Westchester County. NYC Commute Commuters will love the unbeatable access: Croton-Harmon Station is just an 8-minute drive away, with express Metro-North trains reaching Grand Central Terminal in approximately 40 minutes. Midtown Manhattan is roughly 40 minutes door-to-desk one of the best commutes available at this price point in northern Westchester. Nature & Recreation The surrounding area is a paradise for hikers, cyclists, and nature lovers. Nearby trails and parks include: Turkey Mountain Nature Preserve New Croton Dam & Reservoir Mohansic Trailway Franklin D. Roosevelt State Park Teatown Lake Reservation and the forest directly behind the house for your own private escape. This is a rare opportunity to lease a full 2,700 sq ft home in one of Yorktown's premier neighborhoods. Properties like this don't stay available long. 1 year lease payable on 1st of each month with possible renewal. 1 month security deposit required. Not included: electricity, internet, heat (oil), water softener salt ($8-10/mo), driveway snow plowing. Included: lawn mowing, trash and recycling pick up.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 555400580618

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yorktown Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$5,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$5,600+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$5,200-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$5,300-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for rent$5,700+26.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2007Sold$880,000$326/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,800
    2024-- $16,800
    2023-- $16,800
    2022-- $16,800
    2021-- $16,800
    2020-- $16,800
    2019-- $16,800
    2018-- $16,800
    2017-- $16,800
    2016-- $16,800
    2015$12,071 $16,800
    2014$12,071 $16,800
    2013$12,071 $16,800
    2012-- $16,800
    2011-- $16,800
    2010-- $16,800
    2009-- $16,800
    2008-- $16,800
    2007-- $16,800 -10.4%
    2006-- $18,750
    2005-- $18,750 -9.2%
    2004-- $20,650
    2003-- $20,650
    2002-- $20,650
    2001-- $20,650
    1999-- $20,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10598