Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $850,000

    1275 Upper Patuxent Ridge Rd, Odenton, MD 21113

    5beds
    2,772sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    5,978 Square Feet Lot
    $835,600 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $205/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wooded privacy and modern luxury combine in this immaculate 5-year-young home with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, and located in the premier all ages section of popular Two Rivers backing to mature trees with peaceful wooded views. The main level boasts attractive LVP flooring and neutral carpeting, a private room for the perfect office or main level bedroom, and a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring an oversized island with gleaming white Quartz countertops, espresso cabinetry, and chic subway tile backsplash. Entertain effortlessly in the open-concept family room with a cozy gas fireplace, or transition to the amazing outdoor spaces including the covered composite deck, the full fenced backyard, or the expansive hardscape patio, all with tranquil wooded views. The upper-level owner’s suite is a true retreat with a tray ceiling, massive walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with double Quartz vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower with custom tilework. Three additional bedrooms of generous size are also found on the upper level, along with two additional upgraded full baths, and a convenient upstairs laundry room. The finished lower level provides an ideal space for guests with a true 5th bedroom with full sized egress window and a 4th full bath. A spacious rec room with recessed lighting and walk out slider to the private backyard and a storage area completes the lower level. This turnkey home is ready for you, along with the unparalleled amenities of Two Rivers (outdoor pool, tennis / pickleball courts, walking paths, biking trails, dog park, playground, basketball courts, volleyball courts, and clubhouse)!
    1 day
    |
    54
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Maric 301-379-9493,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. (410) 730-3456,

    Listing Team: The Legal Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2143570MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Lower
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Mud room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Office
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Recreation room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Upper Level, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Laundry Room, Mud Room
      Features
      • Attic, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated, Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Screen
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,034
      • Total interior livable area: 2,772 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,772
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 400
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Privacy,Vinyl,Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 5,978 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Landscaped, Level, Rear Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020481890252051
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Two Rivers
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bike Trail, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Community Center, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s)
      • HOA fee: $205 monthly
      • HOA name: TWO RIVERS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Odenton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $691,600
      • Annual tax amount: $7,697
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Exclusions: Google Nest Cameras
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $835,600

        $794,000 - $877,000

        $3,485/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/30/2021Sold$735,006+236.8%$265/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA459218 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Sold$218,240-69.2%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/2021Pending sale$708,448$256/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDAA459218 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,693 +7.8%$667,700 +2.5%
        2024$7,135 +2.8%$651,567 +2.5%
        2023$6,939 +7.2%$635,433 +2.6%
        2022$6,472 +680%$619,300 +680%
        2021$830 -0.1%$79,400
        2020$831 $79,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21113