Rare to find a move in ready brick home in the country these days! But here is one! # BR/1Bath on 2 acres. Part of lot is cleared, other is wooded. No appliances transfer. Generator does not stay. Owner is motivated. Call today
Pending
$80,000
1275 White Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$79/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 573 days |
- 111 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cassandra Vaughn 601-384-6053,
Tillman Real Estate Company 601-384-5996
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 204300
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2 ac
- Features: Many Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 00723002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $79/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,460
- Annual tax amount: $441
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,010/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $80,000$79/sqft |
Source: MLS United #204300 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $80,000-9.6%$79/sqft |
Source: MLS United #204300 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $88,500$88/sqft |
Source: MLS United #204300 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $88,500+18%$88/sqft |
Source: MLS United #204300 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $75,000$74/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20242659 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000$74/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20242659 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2024 | Pending sale | $75,000$74/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20242659 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000$74/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20242659 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $454 +2.9% | $4,346 |
| 2023 | $441 +8.6% | $4,346 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $406 | $3,968 +0.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,953 -0.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $3,982 |
| 2017 | $371 | $3,982 |
| 2016 | $371 | $3,982 |
| 2014 | $371 -0.5% | $3,982 +10.6% |
| 2013 | $373 | $3,599 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39120