Skip main navigation
Sold for $36,000
Street View
  • $36,000

    12750 Bethel School Rd, Midland, NC 28107

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $261,500 Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $1,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,500

    $194,000 - $335,000

    $1,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    located 20 miles from downtown Charlotte, Concord, Monroe, and Albemarle Elementary school just a few blocks away Reeds Goldmine and The Blueway located in Midland shared circular gravel driveway, another house being built on property. offered: 3 bedroom and 2 baths remodeled kitchen remodeled bathrooms master bathroom has double vanity seperate laundry room open floor plan well water and septic currently, no water bill currently but will change ready in December 2025 Landlord currently doesn't live onsite Rent is due on the 1st of the month Utilities are not included well water is currently offered in the lease, but tenants are responsible for monthly filter changes. lease is 1 year at a time and both parties agree to 45 days notice of intent to leave or re-sign lease at the end of the 1 year. Landlord reserves the right to not resign a new lease for any reason. No Smoking inside the unit for any reason. Tenant responsible for maintaining their yard area. No pets without signed agreement between both parties.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walking distance to Park, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55446601330000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Sold$36,000-52.6%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1999Sold$76,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/1999Sold$76,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$969 $124,850
    2024$969 +37.6%$124,850 +70.2%
    2023$704 $73,350
    2022$704 $73,350
    2021$704 +5.3%$73,350 +5.3%
    2019$669 +6.7%$69,640
    2018$627 $69,640
    2017$627 $69,640 -45.7%
    2016-- $128,170
    2015-- $128,170
    2014$1,154 $128,170
    2013-- $128,170
    2012-- $128,170 -9%
    2011-- $140,780
    2010-- $140,780
    2009-- $140,780 +18.7%
    2008-- $118,650 +14.7%
    2007-- $103,460
    2006-- $103,460
    2005-- $103,460
    2004-- $103,460 +90.4%
    2003-- $54,340
    2002-- $54,340
    2001-- $54,340
    2000-- $54,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28107