12751 Morning Star Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Home value
$416,000
$379,000 - $462,000
$2,450/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,450/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,450/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,593/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,593/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle Amato DRE #02028407 michelley.remax@gmail.com,
RE/MAX FREEDOM,
Robert Amato DRE #02038144,
RE/MAX FREEDOM
Derek Gong, DRE #01991499
Top Producers Realty Partners, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Tub Shower, Upgraded
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Water Softener, Water Heater
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Primary Suite
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Paved, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front door
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3087464020000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 | Sold | $415,000-1.2%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Pending sale | $420,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $420,000+10.5%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Sold | $380,000+59%$292/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Sold | $239,000+5.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Pending sale | $226,000$174/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group Empire #512280 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $226,000+20.9%$174/sqft |
| 12/15/2016 | Sold | $187,000+159.7%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Sold | $72,000+2.4%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $70,300$54/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #412581 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2012 | Listing removed | $70,300$54/sqft |
| 2/12/2012 | Price change | $70,300-5%$54/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty AV #412581 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $74,000-7.5%$57/sqft |
| 8/17/2001 | Sold | $80,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 +7.9% | $415,000 +7.1% |
| 2024 | $4,461 +0.9% | $387,600 +51.3% |
| 2023 | $4,421 +48.2% | $256,256 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,983 +2.3% | $251,231 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,915 +1.2% | $246,305 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,880 +23.8% | $243,780 +25.3% |
| 2019 | $2,326 +2.5% | $194,555 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,268 -6.4% | $190,740 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $187,000 +116.1% |
| 2016 | $2,425 +149.9% | $86,549 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $970 +1.6% | $85,248 +15.6% |
| 2014 | $955 | $73,774 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $73,440 -18.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $90,000 -3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $93,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $93,600 -22% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,000 -36.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $190,000 -22.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $244,800 +31.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $185,640 +119% |
| 2005 | -- | $84,786 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $83,123 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,600 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $80,000 -7.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,249 |
| 2000 | -- | $86,249 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92308