Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/21)
    $789,000

    1276 Stump Hall Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    5beds
    3,084sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pool houseTwo shedsSmall greenhouseSecond laundryPrivate entrance
    1276 Stump Hall Rd, Collegeville, PA – Perkiomen Valley School District. Spacious and versatile 5‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath home offering approximately 3,100 sq ft above grade plus an additional finished lower‑level living area. Located directly across from Evansburg State Park, this property sits on a private, usable lot with extensive outdoor amenities and flexible living options. The home features a layout well‑suited for multi‑generational living or income‑producing use, including a finished lower level with second kitchen, second laundry, private entrance, and bedroom/living area. This space has previously generated $2,500/month in rental income. For buyers who prefer a traditional single‑residence layout, the lower level can be easily converted back by removing a simple framed/paneled wall, restoring full interior flow. Major system updates include a 10‑year roof, new boiler, new hot water heater, and a dedicated generator feed wired directly into the main electrical panel, providing seamless backup power capability. Outdoor features include an in‑ground pool, pool house, two sheds, a small greenhouse, and a 3‑car garage with attic storage—offering excellent storage, workspace, and recreational options. Conveniently located near Skippack Village, Collegeville shopping, major commuter routes, and directly across from Evansburg State Park’s trails and open space. A unique opportunity in a desirable location within the Perkiomen Valley School District.
    43 days
    |
    2,935
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Greene 860-560-1006,

    The Greene Realty Group 8605601006

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2174830MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement
      Basement
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bedroom - Dressing Area, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Skylight(s)
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned, Oil
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thermostat, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Upper Level
      Features
      • Dry Wall, Block Walls, Plaster Walls
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,163
      • Total interior livable area: 3,084 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,084
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Detached, Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 6
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 161.00 x 0.00
      • Features: Adjoins National Park
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 510003814302
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Negotiable

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Copper Plumbing, Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, Single Phase
      • Sewer: Gravity Sept Fld, On Site Septic, Septic Exists
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone, Broadband, Cable, Fiber Optic, LTE Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,820
      • Annual tax amount: $8,320
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Negotiable,Private Financing Available
      • Inclusions: Main Floor Refrigerator • Stove / Range • Oven • Dishwasher • Garbage Disposal (if Installed) • Upstairs Washer • Upstairs Dryer • Light Fixtures • Ceiling Fans • Mounted Shelving • Mounted Tv Brackets (if You’re Leaving Them) • Window Blinds • Sheds • Hvac System • Water Heater
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator • Washer • Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$789,000-1.3%$256/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174830 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$799,000+16.6%$259/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2174830 Report a problem
        10/12/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/21/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/28/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/12/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
        6/13/2022Price change$685,000-14.3%$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2034580 Report a problem
        4/13/2022Listed for sale$799,000+144%$259/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2034580 Report a problem
        12/1/2005Sold$327,500$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,828 +3.6%$182,820
        2024$7,556 $182,820
        2023$7,556 +4.7%$182,820
        2022$7,218 +1.6%$182,820
        2021$7,103 +2.5%$182,820
        2020$6,927 +1.3%$182,820
        2019$6,837 +2.3%$182,820
        2018$6,681 +3.2%$182,820
        2017$6,473 +2.1%$182,820
        2016$6,340 +2%$182,820
        2015$6,218 +2.3%$182,820
        2014$6,081 +1.6%$182,820
        2013$5,986 +2%$182,820
        2012$5,867 +2.9%$182,820
        2011$5,702 +2.6%$182,820
        2010$5,557 +3.4%$182,820
        2009$5,372 +4%$182,820
        2008$5,164 +4.4%--
        2007$4,945 +7.1%--
        2006$4,617 +8.6%--
        2005$4,252 +8.6%--
        2004$3,915 +4.2%--
        2003$3,756 +0.8%--
        2002$3,727 +12.2%--
        2000$3,322 +3.9%--
        1999$3,197 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19426

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable