Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $180,000

    12760 Indian Rocks Rd APT 107, Largo, FL 33774

    2beds
    980sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $170,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $738/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened-in balconyTennis courtsOpen floor planHeaps of natural light
    This TURN KEY FURNISHED 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Condo features an open floor plan with NEW Luxury Vinyl in your living areas. Enjoy the sea breeze from your screened-in balcony. The kitchen has been updated and comes fully equipped. The main bedroom allows access to the all-season lanai with heaps of natural light. This unit has everything you need to start enjoying life on the intracoastal right away. The New Atlantis Club is truly a hidden gem with 2 sparkling pools. There is direct water access from the Kayak Launch where you can also sit and watch the boats go by or stop in to the tennis courts to play a game. This community has an array of resort-style amenities such as Fishing-Kayaking-Tennis & Pickleball courts-Shuffleboard. Just down the road from a wide variety of shops and restaurants and only 5-minutes across the bridge to Indian Rocks beach.
    31 days
    |
    1,299
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jack Wess 636-633-6480,

    FRANK ALBERT REALTY 813-546-2503

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8500677MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 276 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x23
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 073015597500011070

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Intracoastal Waterway, Water Access, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Racquetball
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: NEW ATLANTIS CLUB CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $738 monthly
      • HOA name: Resource Property Management
      • HOA phone: 727-595-5511
      Location
      • Region: Largo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $185,240
      • Annual tax amount: $2,883
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $170,700

        $162,000 - $179,000

        $2,198/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$180,000-18.1%$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8500677 Report a problem
        12/25/2025Listing removed$219,900$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8411076 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Price change$219,900-8.3%$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8411076 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$239,900+286.9%$245/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8411076 Report a problem
        5/21/2010Sold$62,000-27%$63/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7417625 Report a problem
        2/18/2010Listing removed$84,900$87/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Suncoast #7417625 Report a problem
        10/31/2009Listed for sale$84,900-3%$87/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Suncoast #7417625 Report a problem
        8/27/2009Listing removed$87,500$89/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Suncoast #7417625 Report a problem
        8/1/2009Price change$87,500-2.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Suncoast #7417625 Report a problem
        7/2/2009Listed for sale$89,900$92/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Suncoast #7417625 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,883 +10.1%$141,429 +10%
        2023$2,619 +8.4%$128,572 +10%
        2022$2,416 +12.5%$116,884 +10%
        2021$2,148 +4.1%$106,258 +10%
        2020$2,063 +15%$96,598 +10%
        2019$1,793 $87,816 -2.6%
        2018$1,793 +2.7%$90,175 +21.6%
        2017$1,746 +4.7%$74,141 -7%
        2016$1,669 +14.3%$79,700 +8.2%
        2015$1,460 +15.7%$73,642 +24.3%
        2014$1,262 -7.6%$59,249 -6.5%
        2013$1,366 +0.6%$63,386 -4.6%
        2012$1,358 $66,419 +10.6%
        2011-- $60,059 -7.8%
        2010-- $65,155 -23%
        2009-- $84,577 -19.6%
        2008$2,049 $105,200 -8.8%
        2007-- $115,300 +90%
        2005-- $60,700 +6.3%
        2004$1,254 +4.9%$57,100 +0.7%
        2003$1,195 +27.1%$56,700 +18.1%
        2002$941 $48,000 +7.1%
        2001$941 +3.5%$44,800 +3%
        2000$909 $43,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33774

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable