Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,200

    12760 Indian Rocks Rd APT 561, Largo, FL 33774

    1beds
    780sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $128,200 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,200

    $115,000 - $141,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What's awesome about this place is the location! It is located in Largo it's a waterfront complex, and is gated. It has two heated pools, hot tub tennis courts . Bicycle racks , and grills all over the place. It has a club house with Yoga, bingo ,aquasize classes , fitness center and more. It's a very active, and fun place to live. My place is immaculate and is fully furnished, just bring your toothbrush. Conveniently located two stores , and in less than five minutes to the beach. It has plenty of closet space. New AC and heating unit was installed in July 2018, granite countertops and plus so much more to mention.i

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Details
    • Parcel number: 073015597500055610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Access to intercostal to canoe or kayak.
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Electricity not included in rent
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Shuffle Board
    • Utilities included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$165,000-8.3%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$179,900$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$179,900+9%$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$165,000+142.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listed for rent$1,500-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for rent$1,800+38.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2021Price change$1,300-99%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for rent$130,000+5809.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for rent$2,200+83.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: EZ CHOICE REALTY #U8080340 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Price change$1,200-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: EZ CHOICE REALTY #U8080340 Report a problem
    4/12/2020Price change$1,400+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: EZ CHOICE REALTY #U8080340 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: EZ CHOICE REALTY #U8080340 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Sold$68,000-9.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listed for sale$74,999$96/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7816380 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listing removed$74,999$96/sqft
    6/23/2017Price change$74,999+7.1%$96/sqft
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$69,999-44%$90/sqft
    3/4/2008Listing removed$125,000$160/sqft
    Source: Point2 #7319834 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$125,000+22%$160/sqft
    Source: Point2 #7319834 Report a problem
    8/9/2005Sold$102,500+97.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2002Sold$52,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,281 +29.5%$122,764 +40%
    2023$1,761 +8.5%$87,690 +10%
    2022$1,624 +12.3%$79,718 +10%
    2021$1,446 +1.5%$72,471 +5.2%
    2020$1,424 +11.3%$68,894 +10%
    2019$1,279 $62,631 -2.6%
    2018$1,279 -0.7%$64,288 +15.6%
    2017$1,288 +13.8%$55,632 -6.4%
    2016$1,132 +9.1%$59,414 +14.4%
    2015$1,037 +15.1%$51,916 +22.7%
    2014$901 +3.9%$42,298 +5.1%
    2013$867 -2.8%$40,247 -3.8%
    2012$892 $41,853 +12.7%
    2011-- $37,145 -20.7%
    2010-- $46,812 -23%
    2009-- $60,756 -20.5%
    2008$1,488 $76,400 -6.8%
    2007-- $82,000 +46.7%
    2005-- $55,900 +23.1%
    2004$409 +8.9%$45,400 +6.1%
    2003$375 +159.1%$42,800 +12.3%
    2002$145 $38,100 +19.4%
    2001$145 +15.6%$31,900 +2.9%
    2000$125 $31,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33774