12782 Alcovy Rd, Covington, GA 30014
Home value
$350,000
$308,000 - $396,000
$1,647/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,112/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,112/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donovan Reynolds,
Redfin Corporation 404-800-3623
Marielle Pitts, 439691
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,394
- Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,394
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4.88 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0095000000036000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $350,000+0%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,999+16.7%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Sold | $299,999$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Pending sale | $299,999$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $299,999-4.8%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Price change | $315,000-10%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900+191.6%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2015 | Sold | $120,000-7.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #5597363 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #5597363 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,900$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #5597363 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 +5.3% | $112,840 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $2,521 +4.7% | $105,160 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $2,408 +3.2% | $98,920 +17.6% |
| 2022 | $2,333 +18.3% | $84,120 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $1,971 +15.1% | $68,880 +27.3% |
| 2020 | $1,713 -25.6% | $54,120 -23.7% |
| 2019 | $2,301 +5.3% | $70,920 +5% |
| 2018 | $2,184 +34.7% | $67,520 +32.1% |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $51,120 +57.4% |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $32,480 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $1,621 +45.9% | $32,360 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $31,480 +0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $31,240 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,960 -40.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,000 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,120 -6.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $58,960 -60.5% |
| 2008 | $1,526 | $149,342 |
| 2007 | $1,526 +26.9% | $149,342 +20.8% |
| 2006 | $1,202 -1.3% | $123,642 -1% |
| 2005 | $1,218 +6.6% | $124,842 +2.6% |
| 2004 | $1,143 +21.1% | $121,642 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $944 -0.2% | $117,942 +11.5% |
| 2002 | $945 -1.6% | $105,742 +5% |
| 2001 | $961 +20.5% | $100,742 +22.5% |
| 2000 | $798 | $82,242 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30014