Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,600

    12786 Roy Harris Loop, Conroe, TX 77306

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $201,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,600

    $161,000 - $244,000

    $1,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the charm of country living in this beautiful home, perfectly designed for your family's comfort and enjoyment. The spacious rooms are bathed in an abundance of natural light, thanks to the generous window placement. The cozy outdoor setting promises a tranquil retreat, offering you a sense of relaxation every evening. The inviting family room and delightful kitchen are sure to win your heart. We invite you to come and see this lovely home for yourself - it's a sight to behold!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Liability Insurace required, Move-in fee $100, RBP: $38.00, Utilities fee required, water sewer septic $100 per month
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77779900600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,325
    • Administrative fee: $100 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #88839348 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,250-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #88839348 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #88839348 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$1,325-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for rent$1,395+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2024Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$128 -0.4%$8,120
    2024$129 -2.1%$8,120 -1.9%
    2023$132 $8,280
    2022-- $8,280 -17.9%
    2021$187 -7.4%$10,090 -4.3%
    2020$201 -1.4%$10,540 +0.4%
    2019$204 -3.5%$10,500
    2018$212 -0.3%$10,500
    2017$212 +0.1%$10,500
    2016$212 $10,500
    2015$212 $10,500
    2014$212 $10,500
    2013-- $10,500
    2012-- $10,500
    2011-- $10,500
    2010-- $10,500
    2009-- $10,500
    2008-- $10,500
    2007-- $10,500
    2006-- $10,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Four Corners