Check out 128 Bobbin Road, a beautiful new home in our Village Grove community. This spacious single-story home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage, featuring both comfort and convenience. As you enter, you’ll be welcomed by a foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. The open-concept design connects the family room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, making it perfect for both casual dining and meal prep. The luxurious primary suite is designed for relaxation, complete with a large walk-in closet and bathroom featuring a vanity and a spacious shower. The two additional bedrooms and secondary bathroom are located on the opposite side of the home, featuring privacy and comfort for both you and your guests. With its thoughtful design and modern features, this home is the perfect place to make lasting memories. Pictures are representative.
Contingent
Price cut: $5K (5/2)
$264,900
128 Bobbin Rd, Greenville, SC 29611
3beds
1,183sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
5,334 Square Feet Lot
$265,200 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious single-story homeOne-car garageStainless steel appliancesBreakfast barThree bedroomsTwo bathroomsLarge walk-in closet
- 94 days |
- 356 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trina Montalbano 864-713-0753,
D.R. Horton
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1582093
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Smooth, Countertops-Solid Surface, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Radon System
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,183 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 5,334 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 127 x 42
- Features: 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0238030100800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Sanford B
- Builder name: D.R. Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Walking Trails
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired
- Subdivision: Village Grove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
Estimated market value
$265,200
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,841/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $265,500$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $265,500-1.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $270,500-1.1%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $273,500-0.9%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $275,900-1.1%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $278,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29611