Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    128 Dogwood Ridge Rd, Montgomery, PA 17752

    3beds
    2,371sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1979
    3.4 Acres Lot
    $444,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,766/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,766/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO SHOWINGS UNTIL MONDAY 10-6. Views unmatched! Find your own oasis hidden in the fort of 3.4 acres surrounded by pines. Views of the mountains and river abound. No oasis is complete without a pool and this one does not disappoint. Newer pool lining in the in-ground pool, gazebo, and plenty of patio space for large gatherings or a quiet time at home. You can even enjoy all the views from the four season room all year long. The large kitchen has been beautifully renovated with granite countertops, a gas fireplace, and an open concept that leads to the living room. First floor is finished with a primary bedroom and bath, 2 more bedrooms and a 3/4 bath. The basement walks out to ground level. There is a half bath and laundry room for convenience attached to the family room. This home has so much room to spread out, entertain, and relax. Short drive to town and set "on top of the world". Set your appointment to see it now!

OFFICE NOT IN MLS

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-102546

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156.88
    • Dimensions: 14.8 x 10.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152.5
    • Dimensions: 12.2 x 12.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96.82
    • Dimensions: 10.3 x 9.4
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 38.93
    • Dimensions: 8.11 x 4.8
    Bathroom
    • Description: Half Bath/Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 29.7
    • Dimensions: 6.6 x 4.5
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35.34
    • Dimensions: 7.7 x 4.59
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 441.28
    • Dimensions: 22.4 x 19.7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 389.14
    • Dimensions: 22.11 x 17.6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 389.14
    • Dimensions: 22.11 x 17.6
    Sunroom
    • Description: 4 Season/Heated/Cooled
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169.88
    • Dimensions: 13.7 x 12.4
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump Ducted, Heat Pump, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Garage Door Opener, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Radon Mitig, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Granite/Quartz/Stone
    • Windows: Original
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Kitchen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,371
    • Total interior livable area: 2,371 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,980
    • Finished area below ground: 391

Lot
    • Size: 3.40 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 07-411-131.02

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Sold$435,000-3.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2025Contingent$449,000$189/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-102546 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$449,000-4.3%$189/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-102546 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$469,000+58.4%$198/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-102546 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Sold$296,000$125/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-77799 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,681 $181,730
    2024$4,681 +3.4%$181,730
    2023$4,528 $181,730
    2022$4,528 +5.5%$181,730
    2021$4,290 $181,730
    2020$4,290 +1.5%$181,730
    2018$4,227 +5.6%$181,730
    2017$4,003 +7.5%$181,730
    2016$3,725 $181,730
    2015$3,725 $181,730
    2014-- $181,730
    2013-- $181,730 +0%
    2012-- $181,726
    2011-- $181,726
    2010-- $181,726
    2009-- --
    2008-- $181,730
    2007-- $181,730
    2006-- $181,730
    2005-- $181,730 +76.5%
    2004-- $102,968
    2003-- $102,968
    2002-- $102,968 +0.8%
    2000-- $102,188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17752