Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $25,000

    128 Harris Ridge Rd, Dover, TN 37058

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kasey Lancaster 615-651-0924,

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    Bought with:

    Kasey Lancaster, 357664

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2802578MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    • Topography: Clrd
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072 00300 000

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2025Sold$25,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2802578 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$109 $7,325
    2024$109 -11.7%$7,325 +40.2%
    2023$123 $5,225
    2022$123 $5,225
    2021-- $5,225 -7.9%
    2020$145 $5,675
    2019$145 $5,675
    2018$145 -0.2%$5,675
    2017$145 $5,675
    2016$145 +3.4%$5,675
    2015$140 -9%$5,675
    2014$154 $5,675 -9%
    2013$154 $6,235
    2012$154 +9.8%$6,235
    2011$140 $6,235
    2010$140 +12.5%$6,235
    2009$125 $6,235
    2008-- $6,235 -5.4%
    2007$170 $6,589
    2006$170 $6,589
    2005$170 +18%$6,589 -0.3%
    2004$144 $6,607
    2002$144 $6,607 +43.9%
    2001-- $4,590 -75%
    2000-- $18,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37058