Simplify your lifestyle without sacrificing comfort in this ranch-style end-unit condo at Heritage Estates. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers surprisingly spacious single-floor living in the heart of Hampden. Tucked at the end of the development and bordered by woods, this unit also provides a rare sense of privacy with its own patio space to enjoy outdoors.
Inside, you'll find a welcoming living area open to an efficiently designed kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and a functional breakfast bar. Down the hall are two comfortable bedrooms and a freshly updated full bath with new flooring and fixtures. Ample closet space, including a dedicated laundry closet, adds to the home's practicality and convenience.
Additional highlights include an efficient on-demand hot water heater, newer flooring throughout the main living spaces, and two assigned parking spaces.
Heritage Estates is a quiet, well-maintained community of just 16 condos on 3 acres, with the association handling lawn care, snow removal, and trash removal for truly low-maintenance living. Whether you're buying your first home, downsizing, or simply looking for an easy-care property close to local amenities, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and ease of ownership in a desirable Hampden location.
Active
$169,900
128 Mayo Road #H, Hampden, ME 04444
2beds
789sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$155,600 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$265/mo HOA
What's special
Functional breakfast barNewer stainless steel appliancesAmple closet spaceRanch-style end-unit condoEfficiently designed kitchenUpdated cabinetryTwo comfortable bedrooms
- 4 days |
- 362 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Portside Real Estate Group
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662782
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Plank
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 789
- Total interior livable area: 789 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 789
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Common, Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: HAMNM06B0L041DH
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $265 monthly
Location
- Region: Hampden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,864
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$155,600
$145,000 - $166,000
$1,649/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+96.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Sold | $86,500-2.8%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $89,000+20.3%$113/sqft |
Source: NextHome Experience #1374072 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2013 | Sold | $74,000-1.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $75,000$95/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1083107 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,479 -1% | $94,500 +21.8% |
| 2023 | $1,494 +7.1% | $77,600 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,395 +1.5% | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $1,375 +2.6% | $67,400 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $1,340 +4% | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,288 +6.5% | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,209 +2.2% | $65,700 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,183 +4% | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,138 -1% | $65,000 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $1,150 +5.1% | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $1,094 +4.7% | $65,700 |
| 2012 | $1,045 | $65,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04444