Skip main navigation
Sold for $218,300
  • $218,300

    128 Mid Town Sq, Anderson, SC 29621

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $218,400 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,400

    $207,000 - $229,000

    $1,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable and affordable, this one-level brick and vinyl home is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. A welcoming front porch leads into an open, vaulted den with gas fireplace and dining area, creating a bright and spacious feel. The kitchen is tons of storage offers Corian counters. You’ll find three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy a private patio and a fenced backyard. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near AnMed, schools, and shopping, this home is a great buy in a great area!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzette Christopher 864-221-2700,

    RE/MAX Executive

    Bought with:

    Janet Cartee, 64967

    Keller Williams Seneca

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299783MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11'10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 11'10 x 10'3
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Option
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: City Lot, Level, Not In Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1232703023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio Home,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Anderson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$218,300+0.1%$205/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299783 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Pending sale$218,000$205/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299783 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Contingent$218,000$205/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299783 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$218,000+55.7%$205/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20299783 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Sold$140,000+0.1%$132/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20216922 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Pending sale$139,900$131/sqft
    Source: The AgentOwned Realty #20216922 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$139,900$131/sqft
    Source: The AgentOwned Realty #20216922 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,459 +1%$5,640
    2023$2,434 +1.9%$5,640
    2022$2,389 -3.8%$5,640 +1.1%
    2021$2,483 +91.3%$5,580
    2020$1,298 +36.2%$5,580 +29.5%
    2019$953 $4,310
    2018$953 -0.9%$4,310
    2017$962 $4,310 +3.4%
    2016-- $4,170
    2015-- $4,170
    2014-- $4,170
    2013-- $4,170 -1.4%
    2012-- $4,230
    2011-- $4,230
    2010-- $4,230
    2009-- $4,230
    2008-- $4,230
    2007-- $4,230 +58.4%
    2006-- $2,670 -8.6%
    2005-- $2,920
    2004-- $2,920 -33.5%
    2003-- $4,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29621