Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,131,200

    128 Whale Pond Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    3beds
    1,790sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $1,131,200 Zestimate®
    $632/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,131,200

    $1.04M - $1.23M

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SUMMER 2026 RENTAL This immaculate freshly painted ranch, in the heart of Oakhurst has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms has a Large Family Room with a beautiful stone, gas fireplace with a sliding door leading to the deck. It has a large finished basement with a bathroom. It is a corner lot with deck and hot tub, fenced in Yard and a shed. Two Driveways. Conveniently located near houses of worship.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22534493

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Expanded Ranch, Driveway, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Heating system: Zoned
    Details
    • Parcel number: 370003300000300003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakhurst

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Listing removed$35,000$20/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22534493 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$35,000-2.8%$20/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22534493 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listing removed$36,000$20/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22503664 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for rent$36,000+20.4%$20/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22503664 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22402851 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Price change$29,900-14.3%$17/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402851 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$34,900-16.9%$19/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402851 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for rent$42,000+27.3%$23/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22402851 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22303995 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Price change$32,999-4.4%$18/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22303995 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Price change$34,500-6.8%$19/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22303995 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for rent$37,000+2.8%$21/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #22303995 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for rent$36,000$20/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #22212514 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$810,000+15.7%$453/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22138021 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Pending sale$699,900$391/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22138021 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for sale$699,900+392.9%$391/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22138021 Report a problem
    5/12/1995Sold$142,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,094 +5.6%$798,100 +5.6%
    2024$10,504 -4.6%$755,700 +4.9%
    2023$11,010 +7.5%$720,100 +21.7%
    2022$10,247 0%$591,600 +13.4%
    2021$10,249 +9.4%$521,600 -0.5%
    2020$9,365 +24.9%$524,300 +14.2%
    2019$7,500 $459,300 +18.3%
    2018$7,500 -4.7%$388,100 +6.9%
    2017$7,870 -0.3%$363,200 +7.9%
    2016$7,897 +4.2%$336,600 -1.6%
    2015$7,577 +3.1%$342,000 +2.8%
    2014$7,347 +2.1%$332,600
    2013$7,197 +1.5%$332,600
    2012$7,088 +2.1%$332,600
    2011$6,945 +1.6%$332,600
    2010$6,835 +1.4%$332,600 -9.2%
    2009$6,740 $366,500
    2008-- $366,500
    2007-- $366,500
    2006-- $366,500 +0.1%
    2005-- $366,000 +154.3%
    2003-- $143,900
    2002-- $143,900
    2001-- $143,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07755