Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $13,000

    1280 Wagstaff Rd Space 55, Paradise, CA 95969

    3beds
    1,029sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $13/sqft
    $1,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $81/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $81/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 910001330000

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$1,600-3%$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11480890 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,650+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$124,900-3.8%$121/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11363649 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,600-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$129,900-3.8%$126/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11363649 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11480890 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11480890 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$134,999-8.2%$131/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11363649 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11480890 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for sale$146,995$143/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11363649 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018-- $13,000
    2017-- $13,000
    2016-- $13,000
    2015-- $13,000
    2014-- $13,000
    2013-- $13,000 -62.9%
    2012-- $35,000
    2011-- $35,000 -30%
    2010-- $50,000
    2009-- $50,000
    2008-- $50,000
    2007-- $50,000
    2006-- $50,000 +117.4%
    2005-- $23,000
    2004-- $23,000
    2003-- $23,000
    2002-- $23,000
    2001-- $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95969