Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Realty 360 Wine Country
    $395,000

    12800 Anderson Rd, Lower Lake, CA 95457

    4beds
    1,114sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $377,400 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New fridgeGuest unit with kitchenette
    Lake frontage at the lower level and panoramic lake views from the upper level will have you either swimming, kayaking, fishing, or just gazing at the water from this Jago Bay property. It is an ideal second home, rental, or primary home with rental income from the apartment. The main house has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs, and a bedroom/bathroom combo with its own entrance downstairs beneath the main house. That downstairs bedroom/bathroom would make an excellent guest room or studio. New vinyl plank flooring installed in both units in 2024. The main house also has a new fridge and TV. A covered deck overlooking the lake with panoramic views provides a lot of room for outdoor living. Down the hill on the lakefront is a guest unit with kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom; this unit has been previously rented for $700/month. These properties come furnished and ready to use. The room count and square footage is combined for all 3 units. Jago Bay is a small enclave of mostly second homes on the south end of Clear Lake, and this home is in the community of Crescent Bay, which has optional membership for $300/year to the community beach with picnic area and community dock. This is a great spot for summer boating, paddle boarding, kayaking over to Anderson Marsh, nearby hiking trails and nature activities at Boggs Mountain State Forest, Anderson Marsh State Park, or Clear Lake State Park. Live here and fish, watch the birds and gorgeous sunsets, and find the closest place to paradise in Northern California.
    33 days
    |
    1,636
    |
    107
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary Benson DRE #01234603 mary.benson.ca@gmail.com,

    Realty 360 Wine Country

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: LC26074373MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Laminate Counters, Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), See Remarks, Wood
      Cooling
      • See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Furnished, Laminate Counters, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,114 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: gound
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Average Condition,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Down
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House Detached
      • Parcel number: 043171020000
      • Zoning: SR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shake Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Hiking, Lake, Rural
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Lower Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $355/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $238,638
      • Annual tax amount: $2,838
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $377,400

        $359,000 - $396,000

        $2,369/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$395,000-5.7%$355/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LC26074373 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listing removed$419,000$376/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #LC25053502 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Listed for sale$419,000$376/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #LC25053502 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,838 +1.2%$238,638 +2%
        2024$2,805 +1.2%$233,960 +2%
        2023$2,772 +5.3%$229,374 +2%
        2022$2,633 -2.6%$224,877 +2%
        2021$2,703 +0.5%$220,468 +1%
        2020$2,688 +4.4%$218,209 +2%
        2019$2,574 -0.1%$213,931 +2%
        2018$2,576 +5%$209,737 +2%
        2017$2,453 +7.9%$205,626 +2%
        2016$2,273 +1.8%$201,595 +1.5%
        2015$2,232 +2.1%$198,568 +2%
        2014$2,186 +1.7%$194,679 +0.5%
        2013$2,150 +0.1%$193,800 +2%
        2012$2,148 +120.7%$190,000 +128.9%
        2011$973 +4.4%$83,023 +0.8%
        2010$933 +2.9%$82,404 +2%
        2008$906 +2.1%$80,789 +2%
        2007$887 +3.5%$79,206 +2%
        2006$857 +2.4%$77,654 +2%
        2005$837 +5.8%$76,132 +2%
        2004$791 +1.8%$74,641 +1.9%
        2003$778 +1.9%$73,274 +2%
        2002$763 +1.9%$71,838 +2%
        2001$749 +1.9%$70,430 +2%
        2000$736 $69,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,285/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1916
        Property taxes
        $369
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95457

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent