Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,663/mo
12800 Turtle Rock Rd APT 1208, Austin, TX 78729
2beds
1,090sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 30 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Cardio Training Facility, 24/7 Amazon HUB Lockers, BBQ/Picnic Area, Barbecue, Business Center, Clubroom With Bistro Kitchen, FLEX Payment, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Outdoor Cabana, Package Receiving, Parking, Pet Park, Pet Spa, Pet Washing Station, Pets Welcome, Pool Table, Strength Studio, TV Lounge, Yoga and Pilates Bar
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2009
- Major remodel year: 2008
Building
Details
- Building name: Villages at Turtle Rock
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,663-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,664-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,665+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,630+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,615+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,605-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,645-12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,880+3.5%$2/sqft |
| 6/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
| 6/28/2022 | Price change | $1,817-1.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $1,841+1.2%$2/sqft |
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $1,820+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $1,816-0.6%$2/sqft |
| 6/14/2022 | Price change | $1,827-1.8%$2/sqft |
| 6/12/2022 | Price change | $1,861-1.2%$2/sqft |
| 6/10/2022 | Price change | $1,883-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/9/2022 | Price change | $1,889+2.4%$2/sqft |
| 6/7/2022 | Price change | $1,844+5%$2/sqft |
| 6/6/2022 | Price change | $1,757+2.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/5/2022 | Price change | $1,717-2.1%$2/sqft |
| 6/4/2022 | Price change | $1,753-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 6/2/2022 | Price change | $1,773-4.2%$2/sqft |
| 5/31/2022 | Price change | $1,850-3.5%$2/sqft |
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,918$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Jollyville