Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $353,897

    12804 Robinson Rd, Black Hawk, SD 57718

    3beds
    1,760sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $353,700 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-foyer located in Wonderland Homes subdivision! This inviting home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces on both levels, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features updated vinyl plank flooring (2020) throughout the living area, creating a warm and modern feel. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Step outside to a two-tiered deck—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Downstairs, you’ll find a cozy lower level complete with a wood stove (installed just 3 years ago), perfect for those chilly South Dakota evenings. The spacious family room also offers great versatility and could easily function as a large primary bedroom, providing flexible living options to suit your needs. A spacious and functional laundry room adds convenience and extra storage. Enjoy year-round comfort with mini-split systems installed on both levels in 2025, providing efficient heating and cooling. The home also includes a beautifully updated walk-in shower with custom handrails (2024), offering both style and accessibility. Major exterior updates include a new roof, custom railings, and Diamond Kote siding (2020), giving peace of mind for years to come. Outside, you’ll appreciate the smaller yard for easy maintenance, along with a detached 2-car garage and extra-wide concrete driveway for ample parking. Take in scenic views of the hills to the west and enjoy a location that offers both convenience and a quiet neighborhood setting. This home is move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of updates, comfort, and low-maintenance living. (Some photos have been virtually staged.)
    10 days
    |
    518
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MEGAN MAHONEY 785-304-0570,

    ASSIST 2 SELL/BUYERS & SELLERS REAL

    Source: Black Hills AOR,MLS#: 178808MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven Electric BI, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric-FS, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Covering-Part
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,760
      • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Workshop in Garage, Two Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Size(24x24), Driveway Exposure(West)
      Features
      • Levels: Split Foyer
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 15741018

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Hardboard
      • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $246,366
      • Annual tax amount: $1,028
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: New Loan,Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $353,700

        $336,000 - $371,000

        $1,446/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$353,897$201/sqft
        Source: Black Hills AOR #178808 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$353,897$201/sqft
        Source: Black Hills AOR #178808 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,028 +6.2%$246,366
        2024$968 +66.9%$246,366 +4.2%
        2023$580 $236,464 +18.9%
        2022-- $198,905 +20.8%
        2021-- $164,638
        2020-- $164,638 +15%
        2019$564 +41.4%$143,163
        2018$399 $143,163 +9.8%
        2017$399 $130,393
        2016-- $130,393
        2015$423 $130,393 +6.6%
        2013$423 $122,335

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Wonderland Homes

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable