Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    12815 Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    4beds
    4,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $794,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $794,400

    $731,000 - $866,000

    $4,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a rare gem that combines space, style, and privacy on a sprawling 1-acre lot just outside city limits. This immaculate residence boasts a private office with built-ins, a living room, an entertainment room, a 3-car garage, and a large covered patio. Multiple staircases enhance flow and elegance throughout. The primary bedroom and bath are on the first floor, while upstairs, an expansive 40-ft balcony offers serene views. Ideally located near major highways, downtown Burleson and Fort Worth, shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, trails, a community center, and highly rated schools. This home has it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billy Vaselo 0658634 817-372-9957,

    Keller Williams Realty 817-329-8850,

    Christie Bray 0667528 817-372-9957,

    Keller Williams DFW Preferred

    Bought with:

    Juan Manuel Acosta

    RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20720798

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Dumbwaiter, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 20 x 19
    Office
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Utility room
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 8
    Heating
    • Propane, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Door-Multi, Door-Single
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Covered Courtyard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: High Fence,Pipe,Wood,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Corner Lot, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41331583

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Burleson
    • Subdivision: The Oaks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20720798 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Contingent$840,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20720798 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for sale$840,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20720798 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Contingent$840,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20720798 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$840,000-1.2%$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20720798 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$850,000+0.6%$173/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20720798 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20525795 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$845,000-6.1%$172/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20525795 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20525795 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$899,900$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20525795 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20482490 Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listed for sale$899,900+50%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20482490 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$600,000$122/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arlington #14269062 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$600,000-7.7%$122/sqft
    7/16/2018Listing removed$650,000$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Arlington #13875445 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listed for sale$650,000+0.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arlington #13875445 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Listing removed$649,000$132/sqft
    Source: Homecity, Inc. #13592939 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for sale$649,000+47.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Homecity, Inc. #13592939 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/22/2015Price change$440,000-9.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Dow JC RE INC #12183009 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Price change$485,000-3%$99/sqft
    Source: Dow JC RE INC #12183009 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Listed for sale$499,999+25%$102/sqft
    Source: Dow JC RE INC #12183009 Report a problem
    4/14/2012Listing removed$400,000$81/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11389201 Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listed for sale$400,000$81/sqft
    Source: Active Website #11389201 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,065 -5.9%$662,000
    2024$9,633 +7%$662,000 +9.8%
    2023$9,004 -19.5%$603,060 +2.6%
    2022$11,184 -4.8%$587,892 +4.2%
    2021$11,754 +13.6%$564,069 +11.5%
    2020$10,345 -0.6%$505,780
    2019$10,411 -3.9%$505,780
    2018$10,828 +9.7%$505,780 +5.4%
    2017$9,873 +11.1%$480,000 -40.9%
    2016$8,888 +11.7%$812,677 +46.9%
    2015$7,958 $553,200
    2014$7,958 $553,200 +67.1%
    2013-- $331,000
    2012-- $331,000 -36.3%
    2011-- $520,000
    2010-- $520,000 -11.4%
    2009-- $587,100 +130.4%
    2008-- $254,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76028