Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $661,500

    1282 Ruffner Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    5beds
    4baths
    3,415sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $661,500 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $3,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,500

    $615,000 - $708,000

    $3,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELL MAINTAINED 5BR 3.5 BATH EXECUTIVE CAPE ON A PICTURESQUE LANDSCAPED CORNER LOT IN HAWTHORNE HILLS. FIRST FLOOR MASTER, UPDATED BATHS, KITCHEN, AND APPLIANCES. LARGE ROOMS GREAT FLOW. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT W/WET BAR, LOTS OF STORAGE, TWO GREAT PATIOS AND MUCH MORE. AWESOME HOUSE FOR THE DISCERNING BUYER. 2019-05-01

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Room
    Features
    • Paddle Fan, Garage Door Opener, Humidifier
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Rec Room
    • Attic: Eaves
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,415 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422400508128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• BASEMENT: Rec Room
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Paddle Fan, Garage Door Opener, Humidifier
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Corner, Landscaped
    • SEWER: Public
    • WATER: Public
    • School Taxes Description: Estimated
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Status Category: Pending
    • ROOF: Rubber
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • County: Albany
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • AMENITIES: Wood Floors, Bay Window, Chair Rail
    • School District Code: Niskayuna
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Tax Identification Block: 1
    • Tax Identification Lot: 28
    • Tax Id Section: 50.8
    • Sub Area: Niskayuna-N Niskayuna (442)
    • Swis Code: Schenectady-Niskayuna
    • CONDITION: Excellent
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2021Sold$485,000+16.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202115555 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold$415,000-2.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201912417 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Pending sale$424,900$124/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201912417 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$424,900-2.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201912417 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$434,900-1%$127/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201912417 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for sale$439,500+1.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #201826472 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listing removed$432,500$127/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201826472 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$432,500-1.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201826472 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$437,500-1.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Hunt ERA #201826472 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$444,900+7.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #201826472 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Sold$415,000-7.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2016Pending sale$449,800$132/sqft
    Source: Gucciardo Real Estate LLC #201605202 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Listed for sale$449,800+5.8%$132/sqft
    11/20/2013Sold$425,000-5.5%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listed for sale$449,900$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $414,000
    2024-- $414,000
    2023-- $414,000 +1%
    2022-- $410,000 +2.5%
    2021-- $400,000
    2020-- $400,000
    2019-- $400,000
    2018-- $400,000
    2017$12,249 $400,000
    2016-- $400,000
    2015-- $400,000
    2014-- $400,000
    2013-- $400,000
    2012-- $400,000
    2011-- $400,000
    2010-- $400,000
    2009-- $400,000
    2008-- $400,000 +77.9%
    2007-- $224,800
    2006-- $224,800
    2005-- $224,800
    2004-- $224,800
    2002-- $224,800
    2001-- $224,800
    2000-- $224,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12309