Open House - Sunday 3/15 from 12-3. Step into this captivating home, perfectly situated in the desirable River Oak community, known for its tranquil location in the Reedley River bottom area. This is a home that truly showcases owner pride. The beautiful front door leads you into an impressive, spacious entry with a striking staircase. Ahead, the luxurious sunken living area invites relaxation, highlighted by a designer fireplace and a sun-drenched wall of windows fitted with custom shutters. The room's soaring vaulted ceilings create an incredible sense of space and light. Hosting is a delight in the formal dining room, which features a French door exit to the back patio, perfect for seamless indoor-outdoor gatherings. The generously sized kitchen is a chef's dream with a convenient island, breakfast bar, and quality built-in appliances. It's smartly located adjacent to a large laundry room that includes a dedicated pantry, and a thoughtfully placed guest bath is downstairs. Upstairs, a wonderful landing overlooks the main living space. Retreat to the spacious primary bedroom, accessed through double doors, which boasts a private balcony overlooking the lush backyard. The primary bath is equally expansive, featuring a large walk-in shower, a two-sink vanity, and a separate, deep soaking tub. The secondary bedrooms are all well-proportioned with generous closet space. The hall bath is large, offering a long vanity and a shower. Outside, the backyard is a treat with vibrant green grass, mature, established landscaping, and a comfortable covered patio. This is more than a house; it's a wonderful place to live.
Pending
$399,000
1282 W Flora Avenue, Reedley, CA 93654
3beds
1,894sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1989
1,435 Square Feet Lot
$397,400 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$350/mo HOA
What's special
Designer fireplaceDownstairs guest bathNatural lightLarge entry with staircaseCovered patioVaulted ceilings
- 71 days |
- 55 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vivian L Swiney 559-730-0300,
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 240279
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Insert, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,894
- Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 1,435 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 36839053
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
Location
- Region: Reedley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,824
- Annual tax amount: $2,642
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 70 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$397,400
$378,000 - $417,000
$2,178/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$211/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #644868 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+5%$211/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #644868 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $380,000-0.7%$201/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #635437 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Pending sale | $382,500$202/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #635437 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $382,500+99.2%$202/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #635437 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Sold | $192,000-10.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Listing removed | $215,000$114/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$114/sqft |
Source: Guarantee Real Estate #460689 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Price change | $225,000-3.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Guarantee Real Estate #460689 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $233,000-6.8%$123/sqft |
Source: Guarantee Real Estate #460689 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2016 | Listing removed | $249,900$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $249,900+31.5%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Sold | $190,000-17.4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $229,900$121/sqft |
Source: Johnston Merlo & Newton #114656 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $229,900$121/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 +1% | $222,824 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,615 +1.2% | $218,456 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,584 +0% | $214,174 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,584 +4% | $209,976 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,483 -0.8% | $205,860 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,503 +2.7% | $203,750 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,437 +0.3% | $199,756 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,430 +3.9% | $195,840 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $2,340 -1.6% | $193,800 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,377 +2.9% | $190,000 -2.6% |
| 2015 | $2,309 +1% | $195,000 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $190,000 +26.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $150,000 +3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,000 -16.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $174,585 -4.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $182,140 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $178,569 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $175,068 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $171,636 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $168,271 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $164,973 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $161,951 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $158,776 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,487 | $155,664 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93654