Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,900

    12828 Milton Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

    4beds
    2,112sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $397,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,900

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and lovely home in Avalon of Fishers and in desirable Hamilton Southeastern school district offers a 2 story entrance, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, dining room, great room with media closet and home theater prewire, large kitchen with center island, 42" cabinets, tile backsplash, paid water softener, stainless steel gas stove, breakfast nook, floating hardwood floors, 9ft ceilings on the main level. The Upper level has a large master suite with vaulted ceilings, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet, 2 car garage has 4ft extension. And it's very close to HSE schools, I-69, Hamilton town center and Ruoff Music center. Community amenities include miles of trails, playgrounds, pools, tennis & basketball courts!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Bicycle storage, Children's Play area, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet, Water Softener paid
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291125009038000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fishers

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,575

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$2,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$2,575+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for rent$2,550+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$2,475-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Price change$2,575-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for rent$2,650+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for rent$2,350+38.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: The Bryant Company, Inc. #21578724 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: The Bryant Company, Inc. #21578724 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Sold$224,000$106/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21406897 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,867 +4.4%$335,700 +5.9%
    2024$6,575 +8.5%$317,100 +4.5%
    2023$6,059 +5.9%$303,400 +11.2%
    2022$5,723 +3.8%$272,800 +8.6%
    2021$5,512 +6.3%$251,100 +4.5%
    2020$5,184 +109.3%$240,400 +6.8%
    2019$2,476 +4.6%$225,000 +5.8%
    2018$2,367 +2.1%$212,600 +2.7%
    2017$2,318 +8.6%$207,100 +1.2%
    2016$2,135 +7.5%$204,700 +6.2%
    2014$1,986 -0.4%$192,800 +0.7%
    2013$1,995 -2.9%$191,400 -0.9%
    2012$2,054 +8.2%$193,200 +1.5%
    2011$1,898 +0.9%$190,400 -2.7%
    2010$1,880 +15809.3%$195,700 +32516.7%
    2009$12 $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46037