Skip main navigation
Sold for $286,900
  • $286,900

    1283 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1954
    2,185 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This beautifully renovated, rarely available all brick rowhome is located in the highly sought-after 21239 zip code of Baltimore City. Step inside to find beautiful LVP flooring throughout the open concept main floor, recessed lighting, a spacious living area, and a seamless flow into the dining room and stunning kitchen, complete with a large peninsula, new pure white quartz countertops and all-new stainless steel appliances. From the kitchen, walk out to your large rear yard with a newly poured concrete patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The upper level offers three spacious bedrooms with all new plush carpeting and a beautifully updated full bathroom with a custom-tiled tub/shower combo. The fully finished basement provides an additional level of living space to be used as a 4th bedroom, game room, or playroom for your kids. There is also a 2nd full bathroom and laundry room located in the basement. This home also had a new roof installed and a new HVAC system built to last for years to come. Don’t miss your chance to tour this gorgeous home. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Selim Demirkan 301-752-6688,

    Maryland Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Farzana Daud

    RLAH @properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2197870MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 608
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,216
    • Finished area below ground: 456

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,185 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327595210A197
    • Zoning: R-5

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Subdivision: Cedarcroft Historic District
    • Municipality: Baltimore City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$286,900$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2197870 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$286,900+64.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2197870 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Sold$174,000-38.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$284,900+15727.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2197870 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Sold$1,800-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listing removed$175,000$105/sqft
    Source: Execuhome Realty #1004449017 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale$175,000+215.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Execuhome Realty #1004449017 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$55,500-25.9%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2016Listing removed$74,900$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Ellicott City #BA9790847 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Pending sale$74,900$45/sqft
    10/18/2016Listed for sale$74,900-55.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity #BA9790847 Report a problem
    10/9/2008Sold$169,700+9.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2008Price change$154,900-4.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BA6844527 Report a problem
    8/21/2008Listed for sale$162,500+111%$97/sqft
    4/25/2002Sold$77,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $191,800 +10.2%
    2024$4,106 +1.4%$174,000 +1.4%
    2023$4,051 +1.4%$171,667 -1.3%
    2022$3,996 +1.4%$174,000 +4.2%
    2021$3,941 +8.7%$167,000 +8.7%
    2020$3,624 +9.6%$153,567 -8%
    2019$3,307 +10.6%$167,000 +31.8%
    2018$2,990 $126,700
    2017$2,990 -10.6%$126,700
    2016$3,344 $126,700 -5.9%
    2015$3,344 $134,600
    2014$3,344 $134,600
    2013-- $134,600 -7.6%
    2012-- $145,600 +3.1%
    2011-- $141,193 +3.2%
    2010-- $136,786 +3.3%
    2009-- $132,380 +15.4%
    2008-- $114,672 +18.3%
    2007-- $96,966 +22.3%
    2006-- $79,260 +4.3%
    2005-- $75,996 +4.5%
    2004-- $72,733 +4.7%
    2003-- $69,470
    2002-- $69,470
    2001-- $69,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Idlewood