Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,000

    12832 Powell Point School Rd, Beasley, TX 77417

    3beds
    2,107sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 2021
    10 Acres Lot
    $567,600 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous countryside views
    Escape to your own private country retreat on 10 beautiful acres in quiet Beasley, TX. This unrestricted property offers the perfect blend of partially cleared land and mature wooded areas, creating both open space and natural privacy. Set back on the property for peaceful surroundings and gorgeous countryside views, the 4-year-old modern farmhouse features approximately 2,100 square feet, with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious loft ideal for a second living area, office, or guest space. The property provides the freedom and flexibility that unrestricted acreage offers, while still being conveniently located just 5 minutes from US 59 for an easy commute. Whether you’re looking for a quiet homestead, weekend escape, or small country retreat, this property offers the best of country living with modern comfort. Call today for your private tour!
    65 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Jackson TREC #0712806 210-392-7277,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 38379806MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      Features
      • 2 Bedrooms Down, 1 Bedroom Up
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,107
      • Total interior livable area: 2,107 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0057015250000908

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Farm
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $374,480
      • Annual tax amount: $6,250
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $567,600

        $534,000 - $596,000

        $2,377/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$599,000$284/sqft
        Source: HAR #38379806 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$599,000+242.3%$284/sqft
        Source: HAR #38379806 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #40750226 Report a problem
        5/27/2021Listed for sale$175,000$83/sqft
        Source: HAR #40750226 Report a problem
        11/23/2015Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $374,480 +2%
        2024$4,672 +11.4%$367,249 +10%
        2023$4,194 +39.7%$333,863 +28.1%
        2022$3,001 -24%$260,670 +18.5%
        2021$3,949 +43.5%$220,000 +45.7%
        2020$2,752 -3.1%$151,000
        2019$2,839 +45.3%$151,000 +51%
        2018$1,954 -9.2%$100,000 +5.3%
        2017$2,152 $95,000 -13.3%
        2016$2,152 +77%$109,550 +78.1%
        2015$1,215 +4.8%$61,500
        2014$1,159 $61,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77417