Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $149,900

    1284 Hurffville Rd, Deptford, NJ 08096

    --beds
    --baths
    1.42Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1.42 acres of land on Hurffvile Rd in Depford. Frontage is 114.40 irr 475 back on right side of property. Left side goes back 452 ft with back dimensions 112. This property is zoned R10 A. Buyer responsible for their own due diligence. Zoning standards and tax map are in the documents.
    311 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Conway 609-970-1711,

    Home and Heart Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2059658MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.42 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020048600013
      • Zoning: R10A

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $49,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,773
      • Date on market: 7/8/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/11/2025Pending sale$149,900
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2059658 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Listed for sale$149,900-85%
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2059658 Report a problem
        4/19/2020Listing removed$1,000,000
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Washington-Gloucester Home Marketing Center #NJGL248654 Report a problem
        9/30/2019Listed for sale$1,000,000+100%
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gl #NJGL248654 Report a problem
        5/2/2019Listing removed$500,000
        Source: ERA Young #NJGL100304 Report a problem
        3/7/2019Listed for sale$500,000
        Source: ERA David Young Realty #NJGL100304 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,669 $49,500
        2024$1,669 -2.9%$49,500
        2023$1,718 +0.7%$49,500
        2022$1,705 +1.4%$49,500
        2021$1,681 +3.1%$49,500
        2020$1,630 +2.3%$49,500
        2019$1,593 $49,500
        2018$1,593 +4.9%$49,500
        2017$1,519 +3.2%$49,500
        2016$1,472 +2.7%$49,500
        2015$1,434 $49,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08096

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable