Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Palm Bay—no HOA! Built in 2005 and offering 2,252 sq. ft., this home sits on a generous .38-acre lot with a functional split floor plan and a 2-car garage. Major updates include a new roof and A/C (just 2 years old), giving peace of mind. Step outside to your screened-in lanai featuring a relaxing spa/hot tub, perfect for unwinding. A standout feature of the property is the impressive metal barn/workshop with two overhead doors and RV electrical hookup, offering exceptional space for storage, hobbies, equipment, recreational vehicles, or additional workspace. An additional storage shed provides even more room for tools and toys.
Coming soon
$400,000
1284 Padgett Road SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
4beds
2,252sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.38 Acres Lot
$389,400 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 65 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lesley Byrd 321-292-4116,
Arium Real Estate, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26030452
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater
Features
- None, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,051
- Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 293716gp0077108
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PORT MALABAR UNIT 16
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,290
- Annual tax amount: $5,220
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$389,400
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,305/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 | Sold | $356,000+1.7%$158/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #919429 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Contingent | $349,900$155/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #919429 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900+69.8%$155/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #919429 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2005 | Sold | $206,100+724.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2005 | Sold | $25,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2004 | Sold | $25,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,250 +8.5% | $324,110 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $4,837 -8.9% | $298,040 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $5,308 +262.8% | $279,700 +149.6% |
| 2021 | $1,463 +2.3% | $112,050 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,431 -12.6% | $110,510 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $108,030 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,636 +2.3% | $106,020 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,599 -1.4% | $103,840 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,622 +18.4% | $101,710 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,370 -2% | $101,010 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $100,210 -3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $103,830 +7% |
| 2012 | $1,337 -6.8% | $97,080 -3.9% |
| 2011 | $1,434 -19.6% | $101,050 -18.5% |
| 2010 | $1,784 -18.7% | $123,930 -17% |
| 2009 | $2,195 -16.7% | $149,280 -17.1% |
| 2008 | $2,634 -15.2% | $180,000 -3.7% |
| 2007 | $3,106 +933.1% | $187,000 +1146.7% |
| 2005 | $301 +70.8% | $15,000 +87.5% |
| 2004 | $176 +203% | $8,000 +220% |
| 2003 | $58 -0.4% | $2,500 |
| 2002 | $58 +0.6% | $2,500 |
| 2001 | $58 +2% | $2,500 |
| 2000 | $57 | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32909