Welcome home to country living on .68 acres! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and character, featuring an oversized attached 2-car garage and plenty of space both inside and out. Step into the stunning great room, where beautiful wood beams and a cozy fireplace create a warm inviting atmosphere-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy quiet your mornings and evenings on the screened-in porch.
For sale
Price cut: $9.1K (5/22)
$259,900
12841 Centerfield Rd, Greenfield, OH 45123
3beds
2,145sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened-in porchWarm inviting atmosphereStunning great roomCozy fireplaceBeautiful wood beams
- 17 days |
- 947 |
- 73 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Haag 937-402-6077,
Walker Real Estate Advisors 937-402-4092
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1878233
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Partial
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Features: Walkout, Fireplace, Laminate Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 19 x 21
Kitchen
- Features: Counter Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 24 x 9
Living room
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 18 x 19
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Geothermal
Cooling
- Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Electric, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,145
- Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: .5 to .9 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2603000311.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,298
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+12.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Sold | $240,000-4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Pending sale | $249,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Contingent | $249,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Pending sale | $249,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900+399.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/1995 | Sold | $50,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,316 +123.7% | $75,530 +147.2% |
| 2023 | $1,035 -0.3% | $30,560 |
| 2022 | $1,038 +4.9% | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $989 +11.8% | $30,560 +15% |
| 2020 | $885 -1.5% | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $899 -0.6% | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $904 +14% | $26,570 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $793 -0.3% | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $796 | $23,170 +14.3% |
| 2015 | $796 +9.9% | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $724 -5.1% | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $763 -1.1% | $20,270 |
| 2012 | $771 -10.6% | $20,270 -14.8% |
| 2011 | $863 +0.6% | $23,800 |
| 2010 | $858 -0.4% | $23,800 |
| 2009 | $862 +17.5% | $23,800 -64.4% |
| 2007 | $733 -0.1% | $66,900 |
| 2006 | $734 -5% | $66,900 -3.6% |
| 2005 | $772 -0.4% | $69,400 |
| 2004 | $775 +16% | $69,400 +18.8% |
| 2002 | $668 | $58,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45123