5.76 acres in Jefferson Township within Valley Local School District, featuring steep wooded terrain with a natural plateau where the 5th-wheel camper and 40-foot Amish-built shed are situated. The shed includes a partially framed interior, and all structures and items on the property will convey as-is at closing. This tract provides a private setting with mature trees and wildlife activity. Access is from a county road, and public water is available at the street. No sewer or gas are currently on site. The land may offer opportunities for recreational use or other plans permitted by local guidelines. Buyer is responsible for verifying zoning, intended use, utility availability, boundaries, and all measurements. Occupancy at closing.
Lot/land
$57,000
1285 Nelson Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648
--beds
--baths
5.76Acres
Acreage
Built in ----
5.76 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Natural plateauWildlife activity
- 6 days |
- 185 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shandra N. Irwin 937-217-8099,
Huff Realty 513-474-3500
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1878809
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 5.76 Acres
- Features: 5 to 9.999 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 080456.000
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $200
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $57,000-8.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $62,500 |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $62,500-13.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $72,000+2150% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Sold | $3,200-77% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Sold | $13,900+247.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Sold | $4,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $201 +0% | $4,420 |
| 2023 | $201 +0.1% | $4,420 |
| 2022 | $201 -27.4% | $4,420 -26.2% |
| 2021 | $276 +1.6% | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $272 +2.1% | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $266 +6.7% | $5,990 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $249 +0.5% | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $248 +5.2% | $5,430 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $236 +12.8% | $5,130 |
| 2015 | $209 -0.8% | $5,130 |
| 2013 | $211 -0.1% | $5,130 |
| 2012 | $211 -4.3% | $5,130 |
| 2011 | $221 -4.4% | $5,130 |
| 2010 | $231 +46.2% | $5,130 +40.9% |
| 2009 | $158 +0.4% | $3,640 |
| 2008 | $157 +0.2% | $3,640 |
| 2007 | $157 +6.6% | $3,640 +10% |
| 2006 | $147 +1.6% | $3,310 |
| 2005 | $145 +9.8% | $3,310 |
| 2004 | $132 +53.8% | $3,310 +58.4% |
| 2003 | $86 +0% | $2,090 |
| 2002 | $86 +0% | $2,090 |
| 2001 | $86 +11.6% | $2,090 +14.8% |
| 2000 | $77 | $1,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45648
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Valley Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 3.1 mi
- 6/10Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 3.8 mi
- 5/10Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.1 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Ohio
- Scioto County
- Lucasville
- 45648
- 1285 Nelson Rd