Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $24K (5/10)
    $575,000

    12850 Beckstrom Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    3beds
    2,024sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large islandWell for irrigationMotorized entry gateIcf constructionFarm sinkStanding seam metal roofDining area
    Your private oasis awaits behind your motorized entry gate located on four lots facing a county park, (tennis/pickleball, pavillion, and playground), just steps from Big Lagoon State Park and minutes from the white sand beaches of Perdido Key. Custom designed and built for low maintenance, strength, and durability (ICF construction, impact windows, standing seam metal roof, hardiboard) with "off grid" capability (solar, inverter, four 5.4KW Fortress battery pack/21.6 KWH total). There’s room for all your toys and hobbies; Oversized 790 square-foot garage with 12.5’ ceiling (9’ door height), a 10 x 12 metal roofed storage shed with ground anchors, and a side gate off McGrits Blvd to the spacious backyard (endless boat/RV parking, well for irrigation, paver patio/pergola). Entering off the covered screened porch, one steps onto LVP, with 9" ceilings and plantation shutters throughout. Open living area includes Kitchen (stainless appliances/farm sink, maple cabinets, granite, large island, flat top induction range with hood, microwave and induction wall ovens), dining area and Great space with built-in entertainment center. The Master suite includes a soaking tub/shower and cedar lined walk-in closet. The second bath has a ginormous tiled walk-in shower with bench, rain head, and glass doors. See attached feature sheet for additional upgrades and details of this fine home.
    32 days
    |
    921
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Whitner 850-341-6803,

    RE/MAX GULF PROPERTIES

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 680619MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Hybrid Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven
      • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Skylight(s), Tubular Skylight, Impact Resistant Windows
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,024
      • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Boat, Front Entrance, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation Well, Lawn Pump, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Privacy,Electric
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 180x110
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler
      Details
      • Additional structures: Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 123s322000001004
      • Zoning description: Mixed Residential Subdiv

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Copper Wiring
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermal Treated

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $455,699
      • Annual tax amount: $3,729
      • Price range: $575K - $575K
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Price change$575,000-4%$284/sqft
        Source: PAR #680619 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$599,000+898.3%$296/sqft
        Source: PAR #680619 Report a problem
        8/16/2019Sold$60,000-7.7%$30/sqft
        Source: PAR #549901 Report a problem
        5/31/2019Price change$65,000-18.6%$32/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties #549901 Report a problem
        3/1/2019Listed for sale$79,900+142.1%$39/sqft
        3/17/2000Sold$33,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,729 +0.8%$455,699 +8.1%
        2023$3,701 +2.4%$421,438 +14.6%
        2022$3,616 +0%$367,777 +23.9%
        2021$3,615 +545.7%$296,778 +641.9%
        2020$560 +51.9%$40,000 +48.1%
        2019$369 $27,000 +20%
        2018$369 +11.5%$22,500
        2017$330 -2.1%$22,500
        2016$337 -1.6%$22,500
        2015$343 $22,500
        2014$343 $22,500
        2013-- $22,500 -21.1%
        2012-- $28,500 -16.7%
        2011-- $34,200
        2010-- $34,200 -7.7%
        2009-- $37,050
        2008-- $37,050
        2007-- $37,050 -5%
        2006-- $39,000 +27.7%
        2005-- $30,530
        2004-- $30,530 +29.4%
        2003-- $23,600 +14.6%
        2002-- $20,600
        2001-- $20,600 -9.6%
        2000-- $22,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,436/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2780
        Property taxes
        $656
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Treasure Hill Park

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable