12854 N Diffin Road, Florence, AZ 85132
Home value
$454,200
$431,000 - $481,000
$2,042/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,380/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,380/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kent Mahoney 480-215-3420,
Mahoney Properties,
Alicia Dalmolin 480-313-2600,
Mahoney Properties
Dennis R Salazar, SA691785000
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,720
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Over Height Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.67 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20631002P
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $425,000-6.6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Pending sale | $454,900$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $454,900-1.1%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $459,900$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,021 +1% | $34,366 +10.9% |
| 2025 | $2,002 +695.9% | $30,987 -24% |
| 2024 | $252 | $40,793 +882.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $4,151 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85132