Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,400

    12856 Rio Grande Trl, Lusby, MD 20657

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $311,400 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,400

    $293,000 - $327,000

    $2,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You could move into this house with NO MONEY. There are currently programs that allow purchaser's to purchase the home with No money down and we help with the settlement charges. This home has been remodeled from top-to-bottom. All new electric, plumbing, HVAC, insulation, drywall, appliances, cabinets and yes Granite Countertops. You even get a brand new septic system. Check us out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01127713

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lusby

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA: Y
    • Amenities: Wood Floors, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Countertop(s) - Granite, Closet - Master Bedroom Walk-in, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpeting, Attached Master Bathroom, Bedroom - Entry Level
    • Dining Kitchen: Liv-Din Combo, Dining "L"

DateEventPrice
    1/4/2017Sold$175,000-2.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2016Pending sale$179,900$156/sqft
    Source: Discount Realty Services of So MD #CA9745084 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Price change$179,900-7.3%$156/sqft
    8/19/2016Price change$194,000+7.8%$168/sqft
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$179,900+414%$156/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2016Sold$35,000-12.5%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listing removed$40,000$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #CA8559788 Report a problem
    2/23/2015Listed for sale$40,000+33.3%$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #CA8559788 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listing removed$30,000$26/sqft
    Source: Discount Realty Services USA, Inc. #CA8292468 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Price change$30,000-40%$26/sqft
    3/16/2014Listed for sale$50,000-23.1%$43/sqft
    1/8/2013Listing removed$65,000$56/sqft
    Source: Discount Realty Services USA, Inc. #CA7555105 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Price change$65,000-43.5%$56/sqft
    4/30/2011Price change$115,000-8%$100/sqft
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$125,000-13.2%$109/sqft
    3/2/2007Sold$144,000+105.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/1996Sold$70,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,229 +8.1%$206,600 +8.1%
    2024$2,062 +13%$191,100 +8.8%
    2023$1,824 +3.8%$175,600
    2022$1,757 +4%$175,600 +8%
    2021$1,689 +3.7%$162,600 +4.2%
    2020$1,630 +6.2%$156,100
    2019$1,535 +7.2%$156,100 +14.4%
    2018$1,432 +6.2%$136,500 +7.7%
    2017$1,348 -35.9%$126,700
    2016$2,103 $126,700
    2015$2,103 $126,700 -1.2%
    2014$2,103 $128,200
    2013-- $128,200
    2012-- $128,200 -26%
    2011-- $173,320 +3.2%
    2010-- $167,920 +2.1%
    2009-- $164,423 +4.6%
    2008-- $157,120 +15.8%
    2007-- $135,636 +18.8%
    2006-- $114,153 +23.2%
    2005-- $92,670 +5.9%
    2004-- $87,522 +6.2%
    2003-- $82,376 +6.7%
    2002-- $77,230 +3.6%
    2001-- $74,562

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20657