Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    1287 Denton Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    4beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $193,400 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,400

    $168,000 - $222,000

    $1,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for a beautifully updated home that combines modern style with comfort and convenience? Look no further! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house has been completely remodeled and is ready for its new owners. This home is on a 0.49 acre corner lot with a large backyard and features a new metal roof. With an open floor plan, brand-new: HVAC, windows, kitchen appliances, flooring and more, as well as a prime location just minutes from town, this property offers everything you need.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrollann Losh 334-648-5903,

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    Bought with:

    Amy Brown, 71894

    Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 202130

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,780
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.49
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380906141005002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Sold$190,000-7.3%$107/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Pending sale$204,900$115/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$204,900-6.8%$115/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$219,900-2.3%$124/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$225,000-2.1%$126/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$229,900-2.1%$129/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$234,900-2.1%$132/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$239,900-2%$135/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$244,900-2%$138/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for sale$249,900+163.1%$140/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #202130 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Sold$95,000-4.9%$53/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #196288 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$99,900$56/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #196288 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listed for sale$99,900$56/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #196288 Report a problem
    12/25/2023Listing removed$99,900$56/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$99,900$56/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listing removed$99,900$56/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Price change$99,900-9.1%$56/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$109,900$62/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Contingent$109,900$62/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$109,900$62/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #191066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$902 +15%$25,060 +10.2%
    2023$785 +12.4%$22,740 +12.4%
    2022$698 +165.2%$20,240 +121.7%
    2021$263 +1.1%$9,130 +0.9%
    2020$261 +3%$9,050 +2.5%
    2019$253 +7%$8,830
    2017$236 $8,830
    2016$236 --
    2015$236 +0.6%--
    2014$235 -2.9%--
    2013$242 +1.2%--
    2012$239 -14.1%--
    2011$278 --
    2010$278 +5.8%--
    2009$263 --
    2008$263 +9%--
    2007$241 +13.2%--
    2006$213 +20.3%--
    2005$177 --
    2004$177 +3.6%--
    2003$171 +15.5%--
    2002$148 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36303