Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $259,900

    12870 Oneida Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837

    3beds
    1,108sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $265,100 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of serene country living and city convenience! This quaint 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch sits on nearly half an acre, offering a rare sense of privacy as it backs directly to expansive farmland. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises and stunning sunset views right from your backyard. Nature enthusiasts will love the frequent visits from wildlife! Inside, find hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring a functional island—perfect for hosting. The unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for your storage or future expansion needs. Peaceful living with easy access Grand Ledge schools, Fitzgerald Park and Meijer! What more could you ask for!
    15 days
    |
    1,278
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Reck 517-853-1200,

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing 517-853-1200

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 295459MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 125 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Dining room
      • Description: Kitchen Combo
      • Level: First
      • Area: 0 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13.5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 15.5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Rented
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, In Bathroom, Multiple Locations
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Block,Daylight,Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,216
      • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,108
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Garage Door
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: .46
      • Features: Agricultural
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1108
      • Parcel number: 2303006360006000
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Maple Valley
      Location
      • Region: Grand Ledge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,622
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA - Rural Housing Loan,MSHDA
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $265,100

        $252,000 - $278,000

        $1,599/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$259,900$235/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295459 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$259,900+128%$235/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #295459 Report a problem
        7/22/2011Sold$114,000-12%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/28/2011Pending sale$129,500$117/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Lansing #24921 Report a problem
        4/24/2011Listed for sale$129,500$117/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Lansing - East #24921 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,548 $103,800 +8.1%
        2024-- $96,000 +21.2%
        2021$2,127 +8.5%$79,200 +11.4%
        2020$1,961 +3.6%$71,100 -5.7%
        2019$1,892 -96.6%$75,400 +31.6%
        2018$55,070 $57,300
        2017$55,070 $57,300
        2016$55,070 $57,300
        2015$55,070 $57,300 +5.7%
        2014-- $54,203 -2.7%
        2013-- $55,700 -11.9%
        2011-- $63,200 +14.1%
        2010-- $55,400 -9.9%
        2009-- $61,500 -3.9%
        2008-- $64,000
        2007-- $64,000 +3.6%
        2006-- $61,800 +2.5%
        2005-- $60,300 +4.1%
        2004-- $57,900 +13.3%
        2002-- $51,100 +8.7%
        2001-- $47,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48837

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable