Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    12884 Bacchus Rd, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981

    3beds
    1,092sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

Cozy decorStainless-steel appliances
    Waterfront Home with Boat Lift Welcome to this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short drive or boat ride to beautiful SWFL beaches. This waterfront home offers turnkey convenience and is appointed with cozy decor, stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer, spacious screened lanai with a propane BBQ grillperfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a Boat dock with electric lift. Everything you need to experience SWFL living at its finest! One small pet under 20 lbs is permitted with an additional fee. $35 monthly Resident Benefits Package fee will be added to the rent. Amenities: fully furnished/turnkey, stainless-steel appliances, close proximity to bountiful shopping and dining options, easily accessible to major roadways, beautiful swfl beaches just a short drive, full size washer and dryer in unit, oversized lot and massive backyard, 1 small pet under 20 lbs permitted with add'l fee, waterfront on end of accessible canal, cozy decor, spacious screened lanai with propane bbq grill, quiet neighborhood of gulf cove
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402130258008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pt Charlotte

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Sold$220,000$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33981