Beautiful craftsman with newly renovated kitchen, hardwood floors, new windows. Ideal for travel nurse or grad students. Full basement with space for bedroom, living or hang out space, bathroom, laundry room and storage. Brand new LG washer dryer. Large attic for ample storage. Front porch with view of sunrise over peaks. Serene backyard with TuffShed storage, as well as patio with barbecue and patio furniture and view of Peavine.
Seven minute walk to the stunning Rancho San Rafael regional park (playground, community center, dog park, outdoor exercise equipment), 15 minute walk (3 minute drive) to the University of Nevada, and nearby various neighborhood restaurants like Pub n Sub and The Little Wal. Also near a playground, fire station, a gym. Four minute drive to downtown Reno, six minutes from Midtown.
Please do not disturb tenants. Showings by appointment only. Available starting June 1.
Minimum six month lease. Garbage and sewer included. Tenant pays water and power. No smoking allowed. Renters insurance required.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
1289 Bon Rea Way, Reno, NV 89503
3beds
1,750sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Window unit
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
View of peavineHardwood floorsNewly renovated kitchenNew windows
- 8 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 00709402
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100+5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950+74%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Sold | $562,000+1.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Pending sale | $554,900$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $554,900+12.1%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Sold | $495,000-4.6%$283/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Pending sale | $519,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $519,000-1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $524,000+191.1%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,695+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2003 | Sold | $180,000$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Old Northwest - West University