Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/8)
    $445,000

    1289 S OAK Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139

    2beds
    1,423sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    2.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom-built 2 bed/2 bath home on a total of 2.52 acres featuring a 40' x 40' powered and insulated shop with lift and portable cooler--ideal for projects, storage, or workspace. Horses allowed, no HOA, and just 20 minutes from Maricopa shopping and dining. Home is one a few homes in the neighborhood supplied water through a Private Water Company. Interior upgrades include fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, butcher-block style counters, tile backsplash, tiled bathroom floors, and an open-concept layout with all appliances included. Enjoy a fenced backyard, oversized garage, and plenty of outdoor space. The back 1.26-acre parcel directly behind the home offers room for horses, expansion, or added privacy. A rare find with land, flexibility, and desert charm.
    85 days
    |
    363
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Howard McClure 602-821-9433,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory,

    Wyatt J Scott 520-635-1413,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6968331MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,423
      • Total interior livable area: 1,423 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Over Height Garage, Storage, RV Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Other, Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.52 Acres
      • Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50143001T
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Synthetic Stucco, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Pvt Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: COMM @ N COR OF SEC 35-6S-2E TH S-258 TO POB TH E
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Maricopa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $263,243
      • Annual tax amount: $3,582
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 85 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$445,000-1.1%$313/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6968331 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$450,000+1.1%$316/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6968331 Report a problem
        5/12/2025Listing removed$445,000+6%$313/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616347 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Sold$420,000+3.7%$295/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616805 Report a problem
        3/6/2024Pending sale$405,000$285/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616805 Report a problem
        2/9/2024Price change$405,000-2.4%$285/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616805 Report a problem
        1/17/2024Price change$414,999-1.2%$292/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616805 Report a problem
        12/2/2023Price change$419,999-2.3%$295/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616805 Report a problem
        11/2/2023Listed for sale$429,999-3.4%$302/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616805 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listing removed$445,000$313/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616347 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listed for sale$445,000+1969.8%$313/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6616347 Report a problem
        6/20/2018Sold$21,500$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$3,582 +9.3%$26,323 +6.3%
        2025$3,279 +2056.9%$24,769 -14.1%
        2024$152 +1.2%$28,851 +1363%
        2023$150 -4.5%$1,972 +61.5%
        2022$157 +0.1%$1,221 +33.7%
        2021$157 -0.6%$913 +20%
        2020$158 -12.5%$761 -2.2%
        2019$181 -2.7%$778 -13.9%
        2018$186 $904 -16.4%
        2017-- $1,081
        2016-- --
        2014-- $773

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85139

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable