Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,000

    129 Alverstone Rd, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    3beds
    1baths
    1,152sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1949
    1,916 Square Feet Lot
    $242,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,000

    $215,000 - $264,000

    $2,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rehabbed townhouse in ever popular Westbrook Park neighborhood. Inviting front covered patio and beautiful hardscaping welcome you to this picture perfect home. Hardwood floors throughout the living room and dining room. All three bedrooms are carpeted for your convenience and ceiling fans in every room for added comfort. The full bath is clean as a whistle and rehabbed. The lower level features a large family room area with bonus of a powder room. The lower level leads an outside back exit with parking and a partial garage area for storage needs. Energy efficient gas heater ( 2013) and gas hot water heater ( 2014). New lighting through out, newer windows, and doors. Awesome rehabbed kitchen with tile floors, stainless steel refrigerator, built-in microwave, stove, and dishwasher. Newer granite counter tops and back splash. Lastly, relax on the extra large covered deck ( not found in many rentals) with newer sliding door. Good credit required and no history of eviction. No smoking. Pets considered on case by case basis. Owner prefers long term tenant. Currently tenant occupied . No more than three people in the house at a time including agent. and masks must be worn.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,916 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16130014900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clifton Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111434 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$2,250+40.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2111434 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PADE539618 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Sold$1,500-98.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Newtown Squar #PADE487362 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    1/25/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Preferred-Newtown Sq #1004390657 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for rent$1,450+11.5%$1/sqft
    12/1/2017Sold$110,000-7.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2017Pending sale$119,500$104/sqft
    Source: Devon-Wayne #1003977887 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listed for sale$119,500-21.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne #7077302 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #6327177 Report a problem
    1/18/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne #6327177 Report a problem
    9/7/2009Listing removed$152,500$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5519748 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Price change$152,500-1.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5519748 Report a problem
    6/22/2009Price change$154,900-1.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5519748 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Price change$156,900-1.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5519748 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Listed for sale$159,900+3.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5519748 Report a problem
    9/15/2006Sold$155,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,868 +3.5%$111,210
    2024$4,703 +1%$111,210
    2023$4,659 +2.8%$111,210
    2022$4,534 $111,210
    2021$4,534 +964.5%$111,210 +42.6%
    2020$426 -91.4%$77,990
    2019$4,956 +1.2%$77,990
    2018$4,900 +1044.8%$77,990
    2017$428 -2%$77,990
    2016$437 +2%$77,990
    2015$428 $77,990
    2014$428 +2.8%$77,990
    2013$417 +2.8%$77,990
    2012$405 +0.3%$77,990
    2011$404 +2%$77,990
    2010$396 +7.5%$77,990
    2009$368 $77,990
    2008$368 +8.3%$77,990
    2007$340 -2%$77,990
    2006$347 $77,990
    2005$347 $77,990
    2004$347 +8.5%$77,990
    2003$320 +7.9%$77,990
    2002$296 $77,990
    2000$296 $77,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018