Skip main navigation
Sold for $192,500
  • $192,500

    129 Bountyland Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $192,700 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,700

    $175,000 - $212,000

    $1,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnished and move-in ready! Welcome to 129 Bountyland Rd, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-story home in Seneca offering comfort, convenience, and versatility. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered front porch or unwind on one of the two back porches—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a spacious game room that adds extra room to gather and enjoy. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and space for pets or outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near Hwy 28, just minutes from Lake Keowee and only 15 minutes to Clemson University. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, weekend getaway, or income-producing investment, this property offers endless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Ross 864-404-6223,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A

    Bought with:

    Robert Whitesides, 47206

    Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20298490MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Breakfast room nook
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Den
    • Dimensions: 14x7
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Laundry
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Other
    • Dimensions: 12x7
    Other
    • Features: Other
    • Dimensions: 4x7
    Other
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Forced Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2230101001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$192,500-8.3%$175/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20298490 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$209,900$191/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20298490 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$209,900$191/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584465 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$209,900+19.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584465 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Sold$175,000-12.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560692 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Contingent$199,900$182/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560692 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$199,900-4.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560692 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$210,000+31.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1560692 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$160,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2022Contingent$160,000$145/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20246132 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listed for sale$160,000$145/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20246132 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Contingent$160,000$145/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20246132 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Price change$160,000-5.9%$145/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20246132 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Price change$170,000-5.6%$155/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20246132 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Listed for sale$180,000+239.6%$164/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20246132 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Sold$53,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,011 +215.2%$9,360 +215.2%
    2024$638 $2,970
    2023$638 $2,970
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $44,310
    2019-- $44,310
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- $2,691
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2006-- $1,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29672