Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,300

    129 Chelsea Cir, Clementon, NJ 08021

    2beds
    3baths
    1,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $239,000 - $280,000

    $2,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    YOU FOUND IT! This great renovated Townhome is now ready for a new owner. This model has an open floor plan with plenty of natural light. The eat-in Kitchen has new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fan. New energy efficient sliding doors to a patio made of stone Pavers. The living and dining room area is very versatile, make it a formal dining area, play, or office space to suite your needs. Upstairs are two large bedrooms. Master bedroom has replacement windows, wood flooring, ceiling fan and his and her closets. The Bathroom was also remodeled with a Tub and rain shower, new vanity. The second bedroom is also very spacious and has replacement windows, large closet, ceiling fan as well. Pull down stairs to a full attic with plenty of storage. Powder room on the first floor, New Washer/ Dryer, New Heater, New water Heater, all with in 2 years. Brand new Central Air. Neutral colors throughout. One year home warantee included. 2020-08-07

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community, Fenced
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110005900001142
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clementon
    • Municipality: CLEMENTON BORO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater - High-Efficiency, Dryer - Front Loading, Washer - Front Loading, Energy Efficient Appliances
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tudor
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Paved, Parking Lot
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Community, Fenced
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • Heating: 90% Forced Air
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: CLEMENTON BORO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2020Sold$76,220$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$76,220+1.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #NJCD392840_08021 Report a problem
    7/5/2020Pending sale$75,000$66/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Washington-Gloucester Home Marketing Center #NJCD392840 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$75,000$66/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester #NJCD392840 Report a problem
    5/17/2020Pending sale$75,000$66/sqft
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$75,000+114.3%$66/sqft
    10/26/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #7041359 Report a problem
    9/19/2017Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #7041359 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #7041359 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$35,000-12.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$39,900-11.3%$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6892419 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Price change$45,000-9.8%$40/sqft
    11/19/2016Listed for sale$49,900-6.7%$44/sqft
    1/3/2001Sold$53,500$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,665 +5.9%$55,800
    2024$2,518 +1.8%$55,800
    2023$2,473 +1.7%$55,800
    2022$2,432 +0.1%$55,800
    2021$2,428 +2.6%$55,800
    2020$2,368 -1.2%$55,800
    2019$2,397 $55,800
    2018$2,397 -7.8%$55,800 -19.8%
    2017$2,601 +2.7%$69,600
    2016$2,533 -24.9%$69,600
    2015$3,374 +3.3%$69,600 -25.5%
    2014$3,265 +4.5%$93,400
    2013$3,125 +3.3%$93,400
    2012$3,025 +2.8%$93,400
    2011$2,944 +3.8%$93,400 +64.1%
    2010$2,836 +2.1%$56,900
    2009$2,778 $56,900
    2008-- $56,900
    2007-- $56,900
    2006-- $56,900
    2005-- $56,900
    2004-- $56,900
    2003-- $56,900
    2002-- $56,900
    2001-- $56,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08021